We want your news! Send us: News release |Letter to the Editor | Share a picture | Newborn | Birthday | Engagement | Wedding | Other Milestone
Today







Oswego Speedway Quick Results 08/10/2013

Saturday, August 10th, 2013

Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Ovarian Cancer Awareness Night presented by JP Jewelers
UPCOMING SHOWS:

Cystic Fibrosis Awareness Night presented by Bosco & Geers Food Market/Oswego County Federal Credit Union

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Feature (50-laps):  1. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 2. 00-Joe Gosek, 3. 51-Michael Muldoon, 4. 50-David Gruel, 5. 22-Pat Lavery, 6. 52-Dave Danzer, 7. 24-Jerry Curran, 8. 0-Tim Snyder, 9. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 10. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 11. 99-Michael Barnes, 12. 01-Dan Connors Jr, 13. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 14. 5-Tim Devendorf, 15. 3-Brian Sweeney, 16. 47-Bob Bond, 17. 07-Tony Steiner, 18. 56-Hal LaTulip, 19. 14-Joe Chillemi, 20. 21-Ray Graham, 21. 7-Otto Sitterly, 22. 44-Bobby Haynes Jr

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Hard Charger’: Joe Gosek

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Up & Comer’: Shaun Gosselin

1st Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 99 – Michael Barnes, 2. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 3. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 4. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 5. 22 – Pat Lavery, 6. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 7. 23 – Clayton Brewer III, 8. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

2nd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 2. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 3. 0 – Tim Snyder, 4. 21 – Ray Graham, 5. 44 – Bobby Haynes, 6. 47 – Bob Bond, 7. 07 – Tony Steiner, 8. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr.

3rd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify):  1. 52 – Dave Danzer, 2. 24 – Jerry Curran, 3. 50 – Dave Gruel, 4. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 5. 00 – Joe Gosek, 6. 14 – Joe Chillemi, 7. 56 – Hal LaTulip

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Feature (30-laps):  1. 9-Jack Patrick, 2. 01-Dalton Doyle, 3. 2-Rob Pullen, 4. 13-Russ Brown, 5. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 6. 24-AJ Bernys, 7. 98-Jason Simmons, 8. 18-Andrew Schartner, 9. 04-Kreig Heroth, 10. 93-JJ Andrews, 11. 22-Mike Bruce, 12. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 13. 74-Mike Bond, 14. 67-Dave Cliff, 15. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 16. 57-Dan Abt , 17. 3-Chris Proud, 18. 76-Scott Shafer, 19. 44-Zach Amo, 20. 90-Greg O’Connor, 21. 77-Cameron Rowe, 22. 99-Dennis Rupert, 23. 32-Scott Black, 24. 17-Tim Gareau

Lap Leaders: Doyle (1-29), Patrick (30)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Dalton Doyle

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – Mike Bond
Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Anthony Losurdo

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Russ Brown

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 9 – Jack Patrick, 2. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 3. 93 – JJ Andrews, 4. 22 – Mike Bruce, 5. 57 – Danny Abt, 6. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 7. 32 – Scott Black, 8. 8 – Josh Kerr, 9. 74 – Mike Bond

2nd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 2. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 3. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 4. 98 – Jason Simmons, 5. 67 – Dave Cliff, 6. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 7. 76 – Scott Shafer, 8. 77 – Cameron Rowe

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 2 – Rob Pullen, 2. 24 – AJ Bernys, 3. 13 – Russ Brown, 4. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 5. 3 – Chris Proud, 6. 17 – Tim Gareau, 7. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 8. 44 – Zach Amo

Print This Post Print This Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

 

Search Our Archives:

SPORTS

v3_2014_64