;

Bodley Announces First Quarter Honor Roll Recognition

FULTON – G. Ray Bodley High School Principal Donna Parkhurst recently announced that nearly half of the school’s student population achieved either honor roll or high honor roll status for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Certificates were distributed to students who earned honor roll upon their achievement of earning an average between 84.5 and 89.49, while the same awards were offered to students who achieved high honor roll after achieving an average of at least 89.5.

Parkhurst said that 456 of the high school’s 997 students earned one of those honors.

A total of 177 GRB students, or 18 percent of the student population, earned honor roll status.

Freshmen recently named to the honor roll are: Jose Aguilar, Michaelangelo Bellavia, Allyianiya Bentley, Michael Brown, Elizabeth Carter, Kelsey Caza, Madison Clark, Alicia Collett, Mikayla Fancett, Mason Firenze, Matthew Firenze, Amie Fyffe, Tesa Galvin, Alicia Halsdorf, Jaden Harrington, Dalton Hines, Reagan LaPage, Tiffany Macri, Benjamin Maliszewski, Kaden Marsh, Hannah Marvin, Matthew McCarty, Matthew Miller, MaKenzie Miner, Ariel Nesbitt, Ryan Nichols, Kieran O’Hanlon, Sydney Osborn, Courtney Pierce, Reese Pierce, Elias Reynolds, Naomi Roberts, Savannah Sellin, Allison Standish, Robert Voss, Dylan Waldron, Aidehn Welling and Trey White.

Sophomores who earned honor roll status are: Kaley Allen, Kyra Baker, Nicholas Belrad, Dominic Berry, Evan Beswick, Madeline Brown, Trinity Brownrigg, Brandon Burch, Olivia Bush, Dashual Buxton, Braeci Clonch, Sierra Crast, Lori Daino, Evan Detor, Mitchell Donaldson, Allyson Doran, Grace Esposito, Jasmine Fauler, Joseph Gray, Jacob Hahn, Brayden Hartman, Victoria Haynes, Ethan Holliday, Noah Horning, Haley Hotchkiss, Samantha Hoyt, Haiden Johnson, Madison Johnson, Leah Kingsbury, Lauren Kingsley, Makayla Kitts, Abigail Lunderman, Ryan Markarian, Jadyn McDougall, Peter Nalle Jr., Abigail Pawlewicz, Erin Phillips, Wilder Reyes Ramos, Gavinlee Reynolds, Autumn Schneider, Owen Sheldon, Tiffany Sidmore, Rachel Sterling, Autumn Stoltz, Victoria Stoutenger, Michael Strong, Ian Summerville, Natalie Summerville, Gabriella Tomarchio, Mackenzie Treneer, Zachary Walker, Ashlyn Wallace, Joseph White and Hannah Woodard.

The following juniors were named to the honor roll: Annaliese Archer, Rebecca Bailey, Alexis Barth, Lyle Beeman, Taylor Bonoffski, Hannah Bort, Dustin Bristol, Harry Chen, Patrice Clary, Christopher Cross, Login Dingman, Marcus Doran, Andrew Dunning, Ethan Fischel, Kaylee Foster, Zachary Furlong, Camrin Galvin, Nolan Gardenier, Ryan Gerth, John Halstead, Corey Holden, Evan Holliday, Kyle Hotaling, Katie Hull, Michael Janaro, Ashley Jean, Autumn Kennedy, Summer-Rae Kennedy, Kolton Lewis, Alexis Loomis, Faith Mazzaroppi, Brayden McGraw, Chyanne Okoniewski, Hayden Sachel, Jacob Shatrau, Joshua Sokolic, Emily Tice, Caleb Trepasso, Nevaeh Tucker, Kevin VanBuren II, Gage VanHorn, Nicholas Vant, Ronde Wood and Zackariah Woodmancy.

Honor roll seniors are: Dustyn Arroway, Joshua Austin, Alex Baker, Misty Bardin, Kimberly Bednarz, Collin Bennett, Victor Blair, Derrick Bort, Wendy Burch, Kaleb Calkins, Antonia Cantu, Caleb Clarke, Allison Collins, Adam Demauro, Dylan Demauro, Aiden Franco, Jacob Gibbs, Michael Gilbert, Mackenzie Hayden, Jacob Hughes, Samantha Jodway, Morgan Kunz, Cassady LaBarge, Corey Maher, Jonathan McCann, Elver Merida, Molly Metcalf, Adonis Morales Marroquin, Preston Netzloff, Jacob Parkhurst, Joseph Paro, Jadelyn Phillips, Kelsey Pickard, Heather Roberts, Kelsey Rosenbarker, Makaylee Schmeer, Christopher Schreck, Ethan Serow, Steven Thompson, Mark Weaver and Cody Wright.

High honor roll was achieved with the following ninth graders: Quinn Backenstross, Courtney Bednarz, Zackery Bennett, Ian Blaine, Marissa Bowering, Claire Broderick, Isabella Cary, Kaitlin Clingerman, Mackenzie Coant, Noah Cordone, Shawn Cornell, Olivia Cunningham, Dylan Diefenbacher, Aeryn Digby, Jonathan Dingman, Megan Flint, Emma Francisco, Quincy Gagnon, Lydia Gigliotti, Emma Green, Maya Gugula, Annyka Halligan, Quinn Halstead, Jessica Herlowski, Alexis Ingersoll, Mary Jerred, Jaxson Jodway, Paige Kingsley, Tyler LaDue, Meilin Lamanna, Cody Lawton, Joann LeVea, Ethan Locastro, Abigail Mainville, Madison Majeski, Rebekah Manwaring, Gianna Mastro, Lydia Mirabito, Mary Mullaney, Lucas Nelson, Channing Noel, De’Nayah Orr, Jolie Painter, Madison Palmer, Grace Porter, Gabriella Raponi, Kaden Reynnells, Olivia Saunderson, Nicolas Schremp, Rebecca Stone, Charles Stoutenger, Christina Tallents, Tanner Tetrom Lyndsey Warner and Cameron Waugh.

The following sophomores achieved the same status: Dominic Abbott, Justin Atwater, Anthony Bennett, Crystal Boland, Sidney Bradshaw, Jack Broderick, Julia Brown, Cuinn Burlingham, Darly Cardona Mendez, Brandi Carr, Bryce Carroll, Corinne Clarke, Sennayeawauss Clinard, Anastasia Colson-Warthen, Dylan Cooper, David Cordone Jr., Caleb Dahar, Kadin Davis, Benjamin Demars, Braeden Dempsey, Chloe Devendorf, Aryona DiGregorio, Alexander Dillingham, Donovan Duell, Lilly Dumas, Kimberly Eggleton, Zachary Eggleton, Niya Emmons, Anthony Epolito, Malie Follet, Olivia Forsyth, Mitchell Foster, Katie Galletta, Skyler Gibson, Lauren Goss, Emily Grant, Brandon Hacic, Kyleigh Halligan, Olivia Hawthorne, Ella Henderson, Ella Hicks, Jacob Holmes, Kaylee Hutchins, Tanner Jones, Brooke Lincoln, Kaleb Loosen, Anthony Lucas, Emily Mackey, Samuel May, Noelle McDougall, Samantha McRae, Nicholas Miceli, Hope Mirabito, Nicholas Moshier, Brianna Murtaugh, Devon Nicholson, Alexa Patterson, Jaidyn Perry, Sean Prock, Rodolfo Ramirez Vasquez, Dylan Ray, Brandy Recore, Emma Shaw, Abagail Sheffield, Emily Sohoski, Emily Stacey, Cameron Stuart, Brian Sullivan III, Rylee Teifke, Samuel Thompson, Wesley VanBuren, Emma Weaver, Jesse Weber, Brenna Wells, Akeyva Wright, Alena Wright and Brady Zych.

Juniors named with high honors are: Nathaniel Archer, Brittney Baum, Mackenzie Birdsell, Alexander Blaine, Ian Bogardus, Zachary Brown, Carina Carvey, Samuel Cary, Dawson Curtis, Anthony Dashnau, Vita Dean, Bernadette DeMott, Dominic Fischel, Cole French, Anthony Galletta, Dana Galoni, Madison Gilmore, Seth Grimshaw, Somayah Harbi, Trevor Hartle-Knapp, Roy Harvey-Studer Jr., Laura Hayden, Chloe Hurlbut, Jessica Hyman, Ashley Jackson, Katlyn Jones, Marshal Knapp, Alyssa Kurak, Kayleigh LaBeef, Emmah Lamb, Sydney Lawson, Jadon Lee, Alexis Lighthall, Alicia Merritt, Leah O’Hanlon, Nicholas Parrish, Madison Pepper, Karina Perez Velasquez, Katelyn Perkins, Samantha Perkins, Emily Porter, Mandee Price, Kara Ross, Anna-Carole Samson, Devon Seale, Cassandra Seaton, Kelsey Simon, Andrew Smith, William Stoutenger, Jacob Summerville, Mark Tallents, Helen Kassandra Teeter, Courtney Weaver, Kira Whitehead and Hayden Williamson.

High honor roll status was also awarded to the following seniors: Leia Abbott, Dani Avery, Collin Baker-LaBreck, Jada Ballard, Ryan Barry, Maddison Baum, Selene Belrad, Joseph Benavidez, Holly Bourgeois, McKenna Bourgeois, Caleb Bowen, Nicholas Brown, Haley Calkins, Kelly Caza, Shaylee Cealie, Rylie Cotton, Isaac Crandall, Kaitlyn Crandall, Jasmine Criswell, Abigail Cuyler, Elias Dahar, Chloe Davis, Aaron Dedich, Andrew Dedich, Anthony DeMasi Jr., Ryan Denson, Cory Dexter, Kathryn Distin, Alexander Dombroski, Jacob Ely, Rebecca Fenili, Sarah Fisch, Cloe Gagnon, Cameron Grower, Jacob Gugula, Jack Hall, Raiden Hansen, Michael Hartmann Jr., Justin Hatch, Emily Hilton, Zachary Hobby, Caleb Hogan, Jenna Hood, Bailey Hourihan, Thomas Hughes, Andrew Hyde, Jadelyn James, Domonique Johnson, Kylie Jones, Devan Ketcham, Luke Kimball, Nora Kingsbury, Evan Kistner, Jason Knopp, Nathaniel Lindsey, Kacey Markarian, Austin Mason, Lindsay McCraith, Taylor Miner, Katlyn Moon, Nicholas Noel, Ronald Parody, Keara Patterson, Lane Phillips, Saskia Pirttiniemi, Kyle Ranieri, Savanna Reser, Elizabeth Roik, Elisabeth Russell, Jenna Ruzekowicz, Kayla Ryder, Trevor Schleicher, Destiny Schneider, Bella Seymour, Eric Shear, Jade Sikes, Jonathan Simpson, Emily Smith, Ana Snyder, Everett Stacy, Camille Stevenson, Ean Stevenson, Nathan Stuart, Quynn Sweeney, Brendan Todt, Hayley Vann, Samuel Waldron, Erin Waloven, Conner Ware, Kaylee Waugh, Fisher Whittier and Connor Wilde.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*