;

Cayuga CC announces Spring 2013 Dean’s List

The following Cayuga Community College students, listed by home town and county, have been named to the Dean’s List for academic achievement in the Spring 2013 semester. A minimum grade point average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0 is required for this distinction.

About Cayuga Community College

Founded in 1953, Cayuga Community College is one of 64 accredited institutions that make up the State University of New York (SUNY) system.

A full opportunity college, Cayuga offers open access and an affordable gateway to higher education, with courses and degree programs offered at campuses in Auburn and Fulton and online.

Cayuga Community College provides a strong liberal arts foundation for further study and career preparation. The college also addresses identified community needs through targeted training and personal enrichment programs.

By sustaining academic excellence within a supportive learning environment, the college, a careful steward of human and fiscal resources, serves as a valuable asset to the development of our local, regional, and global communities.

For more information, visit www.cayuga-cc.edu

CAYUGA COUNTY

Mikaela B. Anderson, Auburn

Amy R. Ankrum, Auburn

Elizabeth M. Bailey, Auburn

Eric P. Baldwin, Auburn

Ray R. Barnard, Auburn

Aaron C. Beam, Auburn

Jessica Beardsley, Auburn

Samantha A. Beckwith, Auburn

Matthew G. Bennett, Auburn

Ariana S.L. Blade, Auburn

Cody J. Blaisdell, Auburn

Chelsie L. Blowers, Auburn

Miriam T. Camp, Auburn

Catherine M. Carnicelli, Auburn

Kathryn L. Chindamo, Auburn

Michael J. Clark, Auburn

Francesca K. Considine, Auburn

Connor H. Davenport, Auburn

Dylan C. Dearman, Auburn

Philip F. DeCicca, Auburn

Connor Delaney, Auburn

Rafaela De La Rue, Auburn

Aimee R. Del Favero, Auburn

Christopher J. Dodge, Auburn

Nathaniel D. Donch, Auburn

Paul J. Drake, Auburn

Anthony J. Faiola, Auburn

Michelle E. Faulk, Auburn

Michael James Ferlenda, Auburn

Margot Agnes Ferro, Auburn

David Joseph Fox, Auburn

Kevin C. Franceschelli, Auburn

Felecia E. Franklin, Auburn

Stephanie Franklin, Auburn

Simon Fricano, Auburn

Brittany A. Gauthier, Auburn

Joseph Giacona, Auburn

Gillian Gioia, Auburn

Desiree R. Haines, Auburn

Timothy A. Haskins, Auburn

Kelsey M. Helinski, Auburn

Leslie G. Helmer, Auburn

Jenna M. Hensel, Auburn

Anthony J. Hicks, Auburn

Jeremy S. Hilton Auburn

Faryal Ijaz, Auburn

Charity Johnson, Auburn

Rebecca A. Johnson, Auburn

Amy E. Judson, Auburn

Megan T. Kassel, Auburn

Michele A. Keagle, Auburn

Roberta S. Kirkland Auburn

Miranda L. Kirschner, Auburn

Bridie L. Knoeller, Auburn

Sean A. Kopper, Auburn

Natalie M. Krone, Auburn

Thaddeus C. Krone, Auburn

Sherrie Laird, Auburn

Emmalee K. Langtry, Auburn

Brian M. Lesch, Auburn

Matthew R. Limerick, Auburn

Jacob C. Logue, Auburn

Kristen E. Long, Auburn

Christine M. MacDavitt, Auburn

Thomas S. Maciulewicz, Auburn

Brandon Mack, Auburn

Kelsey J. Martin, Auburn

Mackenzee E. Miller, Auburn

Anthony J. Murray, Auburn

Leah C. Netti, Auburn

Luke D. Netti, Auburn

Mitchell J. Nevidomsky, Auburn

Amelia R. O’Bryan, Auburn

Edward J. Onori, Auburn

Benjamin G. Ormsby, Auburn

Julia A. Ormsby, Auburn

Connor M. Parry, Auburn

Constance A. Pattington, Auburn

Allison B. Peck, Auburn

Kelly M. Pinckney, Auburn

Casey L. Pinder, Auburn

Anthony W. Pollard, Auburn

Julia G. Poorman, Auburn

Thomas M. Powers, Auburn

Nicholas Arthur Price, Auburn

Kaitlin R. Pullis, Auburn

Sara J. Randall, Auburn

Noah Christopher Rusinko, Auburn

William B. Ryan, Auburn

Ashlee N. Saret, Auburn

Andrew D. Schemerhorn, Auburn

Emily K. Sherman, Auburn

Stephanie Rose Smith, Auburn

Suzanne B. Smith, Auburn

Christina M. Speck, Auburn

James J. Spinelli, Auburn

Brittany M. Spinosa, Auburn

Matthew F. Stock, Auburn

Morgan Taylor Swan, Auburn

Alex R. Tabone, Auburn

Maggie E. VeVone, Auburn

Abigal C. Warn, Auburn

Nicole E. Weaver, Auburn

Johnathon M. Winkler, Auburn

Ryan P. York, Auburn

Dakota J. Marshall, Aurora

Chelcie A. Baldwin, Cato

Kelsie Blake, Cato

Nick C. Gilmour, Cato

Ellen M. Stryker, Cato

Rebecca Stryker, Cato

Christianna J. Dineen, Cayuga

Janet E. Patterson, Cayuga

Brandi S. St. John, Cayuga

Hannah Reynolds, Genoa

Melanie J. Doolittle, Locke

Adiell M. Ronalds, Martville

George Taddeo, Martville

Seth L. Tyler, Martville

Jerrica Crandall, Moravia

Jessica M. Garrow, Moravia

Alisha M. Guerrette, Moravia

Jason D. Inman, Moravia

Martin J. Seaman, Moravia

Suzanne M. Stayton, Moravia

Morgan E. Talbot, Moravia

Tina R. Weed, Moravia

Scott L. Wheat, Moravia

Morgan I. Clark, Owasco

Cassandra Beaulieu, Port Byron

Amyrose V. Davis, Port Byron

Sarabeth J. Espinosa, Port Byron

Kristen Harris, Port Byron

Desirae M. Hobby, Port Byron

Nikki M. Loveless, Port Byron

Zachariah S. Phillips, Port Byron

Susan A. Pitcher, Port Byron

Bethany Slayton, Port Byron

Rachel E. Wieczorek, Port Byron

Kyle Howe, Scipio Center

Stephanie L. Kaiser, Sterling

Christopher J. McIntyre, Sterling

William Z. Brooks, Union Springs

Michael J. Hooper, Union Springs

Christopher A. Kostreva, Union Springs

Caitlin E. Owens, Union Springs

Abigail J. Young, Union Springs

Dyllon M. Chapman, Weedsport

Holly L. Coleman, Weedsport

Leann Dennis, Weedsport

James G. Granger, Weedsport

Patricia A. Herrington, Weedsport

Kira M. Hoffman, Weedsport

Brett A. Hulme, Weedsport

Lindsey M. Landphere, Weedsport

Stephanie E. Leone, Weedsport

Michayla J. Matuszak, Weedsport

Jocelyn N. Perrault, Weedsport

Nicholas J. Picciano, Weedsport

Alicia A. Smith, Weedsport

Amanda L. Smith, Weedsport

Zachary B. Walton, Weedsport

Brandon J. Williams, Weedsport

CHEMUNG COUNTY

Cassandra E. Dauphin, Horseheads

CHENANGO COUNTY

Katrina E. McMinn, Norwich

ERIE COUNTY

Michaela J. Doyle, Lackawanna

HERKIMER COUNTY

Renee K. Dingman, Dolgeville

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Kenneth D. Cisson, Watertown

KINGS COUNTY

Dorothy N. Caraway, Brooklyn

MONROE COUNTY

Marc T. Prudom, East Rochester

Jessica E. Solcz, Fairport

McCrady Magwood, Penfield

NEW YORK COUNTY

Kelvin Paulino, New York City

ONONDAGA COUNTY

Jessica E. Duryee, Baldwinsville

Steven C. Hoyt  Baldwinsville

Katrina Elise Larson, Baldwinsville

Holly S. Dempsey, Brewerton

Emily Marie Baranello, Camillus

Brian A. Jennings, Camillus

Amanda L. Gilbert, Clay

Amy J. Schroder, Clay

Emily L. Needle, Elbridge

Joyce A. Beaudion, Jordan

Kaitlin B. Byrnes, Jordan

Rhiannon M. Khoury, Jordan

Jacob M. Pritchard, Jordan

Benjamin C. Williams, Jordan

Ariel S. Bush, La Fayette

Michael R. Macholl, La Fayette

Adam Carroll Hansen-Weil, Liverpool

Barbara D. Schad, Liverpool

Christine Lavine, Marcellus

Carly H. Adydan, Marietta

Aleena Hines, Memphis

Patrick D. DeSantis, Skaneateles

Sean P. Mackin, Skaneateles

Colleen M. McElroy, Skaneateles

Lacy R. Amidon, Skaneateles Falls

LaRae N. Brooks, Syracuse

Amy K. Heath, Syracuse

Robert J. Lewis, Syracuse

Michelle L. Federico, Warners

OSWEGO COUNTY

Nicholas J. Shaw, Altmar

Douglas R. Labreck, Bernhards Bay

Lindsey Bruyere, Central Square

Michael D. Hatfield, Central Square

Mark P. Havens, Central Square

Kelly M. Maynard, Central Square

David A. Merrow, Central Square

Beth A. Parsons, Central Square

Megan A. Vanbeveren, Central Square

Nicole M. Tritten, Constantia

Amanda L. Allen, Fulton

Bryan M. Apa, Fulton

Kayla M. Baker, Fulton

Samantha J. Barrows, Fulton

Sherry M. Bartlett, Fulton

Erin E. Barton, Fulton

Patricia Bridges, Fulton

Justine A. Brown, Fulton

Katelyn M. Brown, Fulton

Sarah D. Chrestler, Fulton

Wayne M. Devendorf, Fulton

Dustin A. Eiss, Fulton

Morgan R. Firenze, Fulton

Calum Franey, Fulton

Meagan M. Garrison, Fulton

Kara L. Granato, Fulton

Shawn A. Hackett, Fulton

Emilie R. Hall, Fulton

Jordan L. Hensler, Fulton

Brian J. Hepker, Fulton

Joann L. Higgs, Fulton

Olivia L. Holt, Fulton

Cassandra L. Izyk, Fulton

Haleigh A. Johnson, Fulton

Christina M. Ketcham, Fulton

Robert P. Knighton, Fulton

Jessie M. LaBrake, Fulton

Cathleen A. Ladd, Fulton

George W. LaPage, Fulton

Teresa L. Libra, Fulton

Lisa M. Lynn, Fulton

Emelia A. Molascon, Fulton

Kimberly A. Mulcahy, Fulton

Rhonda Murray, Fulton

Tiffany Nutter, Fulton

Joshua C. Painter, Fulton

Robert H. Perkins, Fulton

Sean J. Reidy, Fulton

Lisa A. Reis, Fulton

Stephen D. Roberts, Fulton

Kimberly S. Rose, Fulton

Melissa L. Schlosser, Fulton

Evelyn E. Schwartz, Fulton

Crystal M. Searor, Fulton

Claire R. Shoults, Fulton

Patricia Stephenson, Fulton

Albertha J. Stoughtenger, Fulton

Robin L. Talty, Fulton

Russell J. Thomas, Fulton

Sarah J. Tomarchio, Fulton

Laura A. Verdoliva, Fulton

Anthony J. Walrath, Fulton

Amy D. Waters, Fulton

Lillian M. West, Fulton

Jennifer M. Woodruff, Fulton

James M. Wornick, Fulton

Christin S. Bateman, Hannibal

Sarah R. Beginski, Hannibal

Morgan K. Cook, Hannibal

Elora A. Cordone, Hannibal

Nicholas J. Dunsmoor, Hannibal

Edwin F. Febus-Munoz, Hannibal

Naomi Katherine Fowler, Hannibal

Kathryn E. Love, Hannibal

Dakota M. Malone, Hannibal

Mackenzie R. Malone, Hannibal

Lee E. Mc Millen, Hannibal

Michael R. Miano, Hannibal

Karen L. Mills, Hannibal

Jessica M. Ray, Hannibal

Amanda L. Segerlind, Hannibal

Brittany T. Sizemore, Hannibal

Jamie Totman, Hannibal

Adam J. Whitcomb, Hannibal

Stephanie A. Bennett, Hastings

Andrew Madura, Hastings

Shari A. Blowers, Mexico

Jenavieve J. Carollo, Mexico

Brian R. Fidler, Mexico

Karalea D. Marks, Mexico

Melanie L. Rotella, Mexico

Stacey L. Taylor, Mexico

Christa Vanwie, Mexico

William C. Abert, Oswego

Sally L. Arcaro, Oswego

Scott B. Baugh, Oswego

Craig V. Branham, Oswego

Danielle Elise Brooks, Oswego

David M. Brown, Oswego

Rebecca C. Chamberlin, Oswego

Dominique E. Conzone, Oswego

Shaughnessy C. Darrow, Oswego

Jessica Dunn, Oswego

Theresa E. Emond, Oswego

Paul A. Esden, Oswego

George T. Familo, Oswego

Jeffrey M. Familo, Oswego

Nicholas D. Ferrara, Oswego

Linda Jean Fuller, Oswego

Paul M. Gamble, Oswego

Tomas E. Garcia, Oswego

Haylee A. Gardner, Oswego

Brian M. Graves, Oswego

Danielle Marie Halsey, Oswego

Katelin I. Honebein, Oswego

Amy L. Jesgarzewski, Oswego

Melissa M. Johnston, Oswego

Bethany R. Jung, Oswego

Sara-Elizabeth L. Kray, Oswego

Joseph D. Kurowski, Oswego

Amy M. Labeef, Oswego

Jordan W. LaBouef, Oswego

Teresa M. Lazarek, Oswego

Heather E. Lee, Oswego

Jenna R. Loomis, Oswego

Michelle M. McNulty, Oswego

Lori J. Meader, Oswego

Natalie B. Metz, Oswego

Cassandra G. Morley, Oswego

Laura Marie Naron, Oswego

Shandon E. O’Connor, Oswego

Tyler Z. Palmitese, Oswego

James E. Perry, Oswego

Leiba M. Ramos, Oswego

Jacob I. Reid, Oswego

Kassi M. Schultz, Oswego

Yin Yin Sim-Fellows, Oswego

Christian M. Smith, Oswego

Kathryn E. Smith, Oswego

Robert  T. Thorpe, Oswego

Kimberley M. Tyler, Oswego

Athena H. Halstead, Parish

Karl Robert Lavaway, Parish

Nicole E. Powers, Parish

Richard W. Vose, Parish

Marissa M. White, Parish

Danielle L. Blasier, Phoenix

Korena E. Grover, Phoenix

Rebecca L. June, Phoenix

Christopher G. McKay, Phoenix

Anthony J. Roffo, Phoenix

Tiffany M. Seeley, Phoenix

Gayle M. Taylor, Phoenix

Jon M. Wagner, Phoenix

Melissa S. Campbell, Red Creek

Ashley Tortorello, Red Creek

Serena N. Turner, Red Creek

Clarence W. Seippel, Richland

Kristi M. Ward, Richland

Molly C. Flanagan, Williamstown

PUTNAM COUNTY

Wai Chiu Kong, Patterson

QUEENS COUNTY

Stephan A. Padilla, East Elmhurst

SENECA COUNTY

Isaac J. Drury, Ovid

Ruth A. Ciciriello, Seneca Falls

Richelle L. Cisco, Seneca Falls

Gwendolyn A. Fisher, Seneca Falls

Samantha J. Howley, Seneca Falls

Jeffrey L. La Grange, Seneca Falls

Robert S. Moore, Seneca Falls

Catherine Faith Fanning, Waterloo

STEUBEN COUNTY

Beth A. Cornell, Bath

Kimberly A. Crist, Hornell

TOMPKINS COUNTY

Marie M. Rankin, Groton

WAYNE COUNTY

Kamri L. Nieves, Clyde

Alan M. Wisniewski, Clyde

Mindy E. Fedele, Savannah

Eamon G. Teeling, Sodus

Katie M. Dunn, Wolcott

Karrie A. Edwards, Wolcott

OUTSIDE OF NYS

Devi Athiappan, Long Beach, Miss.

Trupti Pradeep Indurkar, Nagpur, India

Alana D. Kimmerly, Whitby, Ontario