;

‘Class of 2013’ Acceptances Start to Flow for OHS Seniors

Members of the Oswego High School “Class of 2013” are beginning to hear about their possible next stop on their educational journey.

Several Oswego High School seniors are being notified of their acceptance into a wide range of colleges and universities.

Thus far the following students have started to make their final choice.

Students accepted thus far include the following:

Cameron Caruso-Evangel University

Erin Chetney-LeMoyne College, SUNY Oswego, Nazareth College

Michaela Auclair-St. John Fisher

Evan Clark-SUNY Plattsburgh, SUNY Oswego, Mercy College, Hofstra University, Adams State

Josh Costo-SUNY Oswego and SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry

Joshua Gazda-Tompkins-Cortland Community College

Nicholas Bertsch-Rochester Institute of Technology

Austin Gentile-Full Sale University

Andrea Folgherait-Buffalo State University

Ryan Gadziala-LeMoyne College, SUNY Canton

Emily Henderson-SUNY Oswego

Jacob Annal-Nazareth University, St. John Fischer, Elmira College, St. John’s University and Clarkson University.

Senna Handley-SUNY Fredonia, Alfred University, Roberts Wesleyan and LeMoyne College

Evan Clark-SUNY Fredonia

Emily Cole-SUNY Oswego

Kaylin Johnston-Johnson and Wales, Herkimer Community College

Ariel Bouffard-Roberts Wesleyan

Jack Banta-Ithaca College

Allison Burnett-St. John Fisher College

Christine Canova-Utica College

Christina Abare-Roberts Wesleyan

Evyn Crisafulli-University of Northwestern Ohio

Chris Gougeon-Bryant & Stratton

Justin Sharlow-Bryant & Stratton

Lauren Dafoe-Indiana Wesleyan University

Matthew DiFabio-Norwich University

Travis Kearns-Clemson

Jodi Kester-Roberts Wesleyan

Julia Knight-Johnson and Wales, Onondaga Community College, Cayuga Community College, Hudson Valley Community College, Jefferson Community College, Herkimer Community College.

Courtney Lavere-SUNY Cobleskill

Dylan Lavner-Rutgers University, George Mason University

Chelsea Legates-SUNY Oswego

Cooper Levine-Ithaca College

Elisabeth Michaud-SUNY Brockport, SUNY Oswego

Dylan Morgia-Siena College, College of St. Rose, St. Bonaventure, SUNY Oswego, LeMoyne College

Kiersten Neacosia-LeMoyne College

Mackenzie Palmer-SUNY Potsdam, Niagara University, LeMoyne College

Gordon Pan-University of Rochester

Lauren Peel-SUNY Oswego

Ashley Pitters-SUNY Oswego, VMI (Virginia Military Academy)

Emilea Reiner-University of Georgia,  Georgia Tech, Butler University, Elon University, Georgia State

Paige Ruel-Cazenovia College, College of St. Rose

Joe Ruggio-LeMoyne College, SUNY Oswego

Nadia Serrano-Niagara University, Hilbert College, Onondaga Community College

Ashley Sharkey-Monroe Community College

Justin Sharlow-Bryant & Stratton

Rebecca smith-SUNY Oswego

Sarah Stoebner-Ithaca College

Taylor Thompson-Onondaga Community College

Nicole Torres-St. John Fisher

David Walpole-SUNY Canton

Leah Weiss-Western New England University, Wilkes University, St. John Fisher, D’Youville College

Nick Williams-SUNY Oswego

Connor Wolf-Niagara College, LeMoyne College, SUNY Oswego