;

First Quarter Gold and Silver Star Students Listed At Dillon Middle School

Emerson J. Dillon Middle School has announced its Gold and Silver Star students for the first quarter of the 2013 – 2014 school year.

Students earning Gold Star distinction have a quarterly grade point average of 90 or higher with no incompletes or failing grades.

Students earning Silver Star distinction have a quarterly grade point average of 85 to 89.99 with no incompletes or failing grades.

Grade five

Gold Star honorees are:

Isabella Allen, Shay Altman, Shayna Applebee, Christopher AuClair, Amaya Baker, Nicholas Bartlett, Ashleigh Besaw, Haley Bowersox, Natalie Brown, Sara Brunell, Kelsie Burgess, Chloe Calkins, Hannah Charleston, Emma Clark, Tabitha Clark, Alexander Coons, Sophia Crandall, Abigail Czyz, Brielle DeRoberts, Alivia Eusepi, Hailey Fredericks, Francesca Goodell, Noah Gordon, Cierra Harvey, Mattison Hess, Braden Jolly, Amanda Justian, Lillyan Kingsbury, Nathan Kosakowski, Alivia Lamphere, Miranda LaRobardiere, Jock Li, Owen Lytle, Zack Mills, Robert Minard, Joslyn Mintonye, Garret Morrissiey, Kylie Mulcahey, Alex Olschewske, Kara Pierce, Andrew Quinn, Connor Roberts, Lily Roberts, William Semanchuk-Enser, Aiden Southworth, Isabella Stacy, Garrett Strang, Liam Sweeney, Benjamin Thibault, Corinne Thibault, Zoie Tracy, Melody Trask, Sophia Trinca, Aidan Trumble, Thomas Uhl and Mason Watkins.

Grade five

Silver Star honorees are:

Chase Altman, Zackary Byrne, Cameron Cerul, Kolby Costello, Dylan DeBarth, Haylie Dodge, Alexis Dryer, Ethan Fox, Katherine Holbrook, Aliyah Ladd, Patricia Lamach, Jacob LaRocque, Tori-Lenn Loosen, Nicholas Merriett, Ariell Monaghan, Crystyna Morrison, Victoria O’Connor, Imari Piscitelli, Keaton Renfrew, Katrina Smith, Ashlyn Wallace, Carl Weller, Molly Werth and Jenasys Wood.

Grade six

Gold Star honorees are:

Violet Ameele, Grace Arnold, Cade Bacon, Garrett Bowman, Mason Bresett, Matthew Doane, Elisabeth Dona, Camron Fordyce, Alexandra Galle, Caitlin George, Hailey Goudy, Allison Grabowski, Samuel Guthrie, Adam Hahn, Cassadee Handville, Samantha Harrison, Keera Hazen, Carly Ingerson, Laila Jones, Madison Kalt, Katelyn Kenner-Carbonaro, Jena Klimaszewski, Zaya Koegel, Lauren Kraft, Brigid Lawless, Anthony McCann, Savanah Neupert, Aubrianna Renfrew, Jillian Ricard, Vanessa Rivera, Leah Schlachter, McKenna Squier, Daniel St. Phillips, Tamika Stobart, Teresa Uhl, Nicholas Vaverchak and Grace Vestigo.

Grade six

Silver Stars honorees are:

Olivia Bigelow, Rachel Blake, Bryce Bobbett, Jadan Bruno, Brianna Buonagurio, Alexis Capenos, Danielle Case, Dominic Diaz, Michael Dion, Darren Fischel, Andrew Hemingway, Haylie Homer, Brianna Horn, Paige Isabell, Natalie King, Julianna Lewis, Tina Li, Joshua Lovins, Chloe Lytle, Christian McKay, Caitlyn Mitchell, Joseph Murphy, Gregory Ojiem, Skyler Patnode, Taylor Petrie, Lilly Salotto, Briana Schreffler, Alan Seever, Ayden Slack, Jacob St. Laurent, Sarah Thorn, Nicole Tulowiecki and Madison Watkins.

Grade seven

Gold Stars honorees are:

Annabelle Adams, Gabriella Allen, Kearra Backus, Maggie-Lee Basile, Marcus Berube, Cole Britton, Erika Brown, Gianna DeRoberts, Matthew Francis, Brianna Gates, Hannah Gilbert, Hans Goodnow, Johnna Harke, Xander Harrison, Declan Hawthorne, Kimber Hendrix, Megan Hess, Emilie Hilliard, Christian Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Ashley Kenner-Carbonaro, Jeffrey Lamach,Danielle LeFebvre, Wendy Li, Ashley Margrey, John Matzke V, Alayna Merrill, Makayla Newvine, Olivia Ripley, Kristine Rowe, Hannah Sallis, Mairin Sgroi, Mariah Sheirer, Joshua Smith, Crystal Stobart, Olivia Thrall, Joshua VanGorder, Garrett Watkins and Edward Zellar.

Grade seven

Silver Star honorees are:

Jason Alberici, Justin Alberici, Evan Baldini, Eric Betts, Madison Bird, Gage Breckenridge, Christopher Caltabiano, Abigail Clark, Alexandra Collins, Hannah Edwards Allison Ernestine, Robert Fredericks, Kiersten Greenleaf, Bryon Halstead, Caroline Harrington, Courtney Holland, Ethan Hunt, Hunter Jewell, Trevor LaRobardiere, Taylor Mattice, Erin McArdell, Emmalie McIntyre, Riley Munger, Leo Murray Jr., Makenzie Nodine, Jacob Palmatier, Dakota Palocy, Caytlyn Prikcett, Gabriel Rebensky, Hannah Root, Hannah Rounds, Alyssa Schafer, Payton Scruton, Gavin Trask, Natasha Zody and Mark Zogg.

Grade eight

Gold Star honorees are:

Dixon Ameele, Andrew Avery, Mikalah Bell, Jordan Cole, Hannah Grabowski, Morgan Gravlin, Natalie Hart, Zoe Heckert, Alexandra Hoag, Corinne Januszka, and Nina Lewis.
Megan Maestri, Emily McDonald, Breanna Mitchell, Ethan Murakami-Hamm, Catherine Musumeci, Bailey Otter, Lauren Schmidt, Alexis Smith, Brianna Squier, Haley Stellingwerf, Alisa Trudell, Kaitlin White, Leila Wooding and Julianne Yates.

Grade eight

Silver Star honorees are:

Mikayla Bailey, Scott Bell, Alexis Blackwell, John Blackwell Jr., David Burgess Jr., Christopher Cleary, Gabrielle Crandall, Julie Daubek, Mikayla Davis, Ryan Dolbear, Jonathan Downing and Devin Dubovik, Emily Forget, Becka Fuller, Dakotalee Gelling, Brandon Germain, Nathaniel Gill, Alyssa Goudy, Trinity Green, Bradlee Hess, Brittney Hunter, Matthew Johnson Jr., Gabriella Liberty, Jacob Marr, Riley McCann, Paige McEwen,
Frank Palmer, Lawrence Pilon, Cade Reed, Noah Scruton, Ryan Shafer, Alexander Sisera, Dana Stoutenger, Molly Thorn, Zachary Tulowiecki, Ben Vienneau, Jerrett Williams, Jordan Williams, Trevor Woren and Kolbey Young.