;

Fulton High School Students Earn Academic Recognition

Nearly 450 students recently earned academic honors for the second marking period at Fulton’s G. Ray Bodley High School.

Students who posted a GPA of 84.5 or higher were recognized with the honor roll status, while those who maintained an average of 89.5 were recognized with high honor roll.

Below are the students who were recognized for their success:

Honor Roll

Ninth grade:

Alfred Arduini IV, Katelynn Belson, Addison Billion, Zoie Bowering, Gabrielle Boyce, Logan Brooks, Gillian Brown, Hannah Burlingham, Alicia Carroll, Michael Cayer, Tyler Coant, Joshua Compson, Cole Cotton, Dedrah Crowson, Breanna Debiew, Kaitlyn Dexter, Ernest Ferro Jr., Devon Frank, Brooke Greenier, Jordan Hagan, Hunter Hall, Kaitlin Hanna, Anthony Hart, Cassandra Hartranft, Charles Hyland III, Megan Johnson, Nolan Johnson, Emily Kelly, Blue Lagoda, Ryan Lalik, Savannah LaPage, Jacob May, Ana Mendez-Rodriguez, Nicholas Merlino, Tayler Miner, Christopher Newton, Dustin Parkhurst, Yusvin Perez-Perez, Alexis Phelps, Aricka Phelps, Katerina Porcari, Destiny Rose, Tyler Ruttan, Alexander Semchenko, Ryan Sheffield, Dylan Sheldon, Emily Simpson, Jesse Smithers, Luke Stoutenger, Samantha Tanner, Christopher Tetro, Matthew Trapasso-Fowler, Andrew Trumble Jr., Janeda Vasquez, Nicholas John Wallace, Gabriel Webb, Taurus Whitehead, Karina Whitten and Andrew Woodruff.

10th grade:
Shamika Austin, Erin Baker, Frank Barbagallo, Evan Beckwith, Amber Boiko, Connor Broderick, Emily Bush, Alexis Carpenter, Adam Case, William Caster, Catherine Cianfarano, Lucas Clark, Matthew Coleman, Cole Daniels, Daquan Davis, Dylan DeLong, Asia DeSantis, Donavin Downey, Donivan Fancher, Michael Flynn, Adam Gates, Andrew Gilbert, Shayla Harris, Dillon Holloway, Emma Holmes, David Houck, Gabrielle Humphrey, Mike Jimenez-Escobar, Karly Kearns, Richard King, Julia Kingsley, Nicholas Kinney, Brandin Lane, Caleb Logan, Lexi MacDonald, Austin McDonald-Hackett, Gage McHenry, Taylor Milks, Lauren Nichols, Mikayla Ogden, Zachary Pepper, Zachary Pettit, Jaiden Plumb, Canyon Raley, Brianna Ray, Cameron Wescott Ripley, Kiera Ripley, Alysa Rosenbarker, Michael Savich, Rebecca Segouin, Nathaniel Shatrau, Kelsi Smith, Jordan Swinson, Tanner Trovato, Jossmar Vasquez-Heaney, Sabrina Verdoliva, Nicholas Walberger, Brynn Waloven, James Ward, Emma Warren and Taylor Wells.

11th grade:
Charles Alton III, Adam Baldwin, Paul Barnum III, Dylan Batchelor, Christina Blake, Mackenzie Bogart, Zachary Britton, John Brummett, Mykayla Calkins, Cameron Clark, Sarah Collins, Kyle Denson, Amber DeStevens, Andrew Distin, Mykenzie Lynn Finch, Nicole Goodrow, Cody Green, Justin Grower, Erika Hahn, Brianna Hartle, Hunter Hartranft, Lilia Hemingway, Crystal Heywood, Shakeemah Hordge, Joshua Hotaling, Benjamin Hughes, Nathen Hulett, Haley Hunsinger,Emilee Hyde, Quinton Jackson, Jamie Johnson Jr., Taylor Kesterke, Sydney Kress, Allen LaPage, Kendyl Lutz, Dakota Mack, Grant Marriner, Kasey Myers, Katelynn Myers, Paige Noel, Kaylin Pafumi, Tattiana Pierce, Robert Pollock, Alexander Poyneer, Bayley Raponi, Jenna Ravas, Christina Ravesi, Ashley Richardson, Tia Rose, Faith Ross, Tyler Shaw, Antonio Smith, Cheyenne Sotherden, Spencer Vono, Julia Warner, Evan Waugh, Brandon Webb and Abbey Jo Zych.

12th grade:
Nicholas Abbott, Derek Ballard, Ashli Bartlett, Aaron Bentley, Tyler Bliss, Destiny Boiko, Mallory Clark, Jacob Cuyler, Thomas Distin, Kimberly Edwards, Katelyn Ely, Brittany Firenze, Benjamin Fobes, Luke Fobes, Lauren Gaido, Emilio Garcia, Zachary Greene, Kristopher Grow, Emma Harvey, Tashia House, David Hursh, Kaela Jarvis, Christopher Jones, Nicholas Kenyon, Thomas Kerfien III, Bryce Knight, Guadalupe Leyva Bran, Gage Parkhurst, Shania Phillips, Jessica Race, Jacob Seymour, Patrick Stransky, Grace Trepasso, Jackson Truong, Erika Marie Wallace, Cayla Weaver, Quinn Webb, Michaela Whiteman, Hope Williams and Margaret Marie Williams.

High Honor

Ninth grade:
Olivia Abrams, Marissa Allen, Gabriella Bailey, Justin Barney, Matthew Borrow, Maura Botsford, Devin Boyce, Lillian Bray, Jade Brien, Elizabeth Brown, Hailey Carroll, Calinda Ceterski, Mckenna Chesbro, Julia Cieszeski, Jenna Coakley, Sheenvia Conley, Jordan Coulon, Nicholas Dingman, Hunter Dudley, Jacob Geitner, Michael Gerth, Hannah Gigliotti, Cole Green, Meredith Grimshaw, Julia Guarrera, Megan Guernsey, Brianna Gugula, Brooke Halstead, Samantha Heywood, Kayleigh Hotaling, Jasmine James, Mallori Kitts, Jessica Lynn Kleiman, Madison Lang, Bradley Martin, Caitlyn McAfee, Annamarie Michels, Alyssa Mt. Pleasant, Erin Nicholson, Anthony Noce, Cole Parkhurst, Jonathan Parrish, Olivia Pawlewicz, Celeste Raponi, Mason Rowlee, Eliza Runeare, Anthony Salerno, Robert Salerno, Jeremy Samson, Jessie Sharkey, Hailey Smith, Ariel Stacy, Alexander Stoutenger, Nathan Summerville, Maxwell Sunday, Kenneth Verdoliva, Keegan Wallace and Jacob Willcox.

10th grade:
Aryelle Barbagallo, Suzan Bean, Trent Berry, Miwa Burdic, Marshall Carvey, Colin Cornell, Kenneth Deloff, Stephanie Fowler, Tayber Furbeck, Emily Gerth, Sydney Gilmore, James Gray III, Cameron Gray-Blasczienski, Kimberly Hall, Karli Hanna, Nicole Hansen, Sydnie Harrington, Mallory Harter, Jeremy Herlowski, Nicholas Hicks, Mariah Holcomb, Daniel Hotaling, Victoria Izyk, Pia Kuenckeler, Trey LaRock, Carissa Lee, Dawn Mabb, Michael Mankiewicz, Jarred Miller, Ryan Morehouse, Daniel Mt. Pleasant, Deirdre Murphy, Megan Nicholson, Michael Peck II, Sarah-Ann Perkins, Miranda Prosser, Madison Reynolds, Sarah Rice, Cole Rothrock, Paige Rowlee, Stacey Sereno, Nathan Shaw, Nathen Smith, Philip Summerville, Sarah Tallents, Sydney Tetro, Cara Todt, Abiu Velasquez, Makhali Voss, Madison Washburn, Malcolm Wettering Jr., Cassandra Wood, Ethan Wright, Andrew Yankowsky, Til Zamzow and Shannon Zych

11th grade:
Donna Aiken, Caleb Almeter, Zachary Almeter, Kyle Arroway, Gina Babcock, Jacob Bailey, Austin Beckwith, Callie Beckwith, Gabrielle Benn, Hannah Bennett, Amanda Blake, Michael Bolster, Michael Brooks, Kevin Cavalier, Haley Chesbro, Olivia Coakley, Keegan Condon, Madison Cook, Shawna Cooper, Victoria Crego, Meghan DeMott, Ian Devendorf, Ethan Dexter, Kayla Dingman, Julianna Duca, Kailee Fantom, Lina Helmstadter, Althea Henderson, Sage Hourihan, Joshua Hudson, Mathew Kitts, Richard LaClaire III, Gabriella Lanza, Marisa LiVoti, Megan McClintock, Jacob McDermott, Benjamin McKay, Antonia Neidhardt, Joanna Pappalardo, Lane Perl, Erica Perwitz, Julia Polly, Autumn Proto, Ralph Reeschke, Nicholas Riciputo, Liliana Rivera, Victor Runeare, Derrick Rusaw, Dakota Stoutenger, David Tallents, Vincent Timnik, and Austin Wilde

12th grade:
Alexia Abelgore, Emily Aubin, Jacob Belcher, Robert Borrow III, Kara Bricker, Karli Bricker, Brett Campolieta, MaKenna Cealie, Kennedie Coyne, Chlarissia Crast, Jonathon Cummins, Amanda Deavers, Logan Diefenbacher, Shelby Drake, Taylor Duda, Kara Farrands, Abigail Field, Markus Harter, Brian Hudson, Kylie Jacklett, Udiel Jimenez Escobar, Lena Kimball, Angeline Kimbrell, Kaitlyn Kinney, Levi LaBeef, Jennah Lamb, Johnna Lamie, Alexandra LaRock, Cheyenne Laun, Dominique Lockwood, Bailey Lutz, Jessica Marvin, David Mattiaccio, Susan McRae, Geoffry Michaels, Tracie Murphy, Joseph Paulich, Erica Pawlewicz, Zachary Perry, Curtis Pollard IV, Justina Race, Nicholas Reitz, Amanda Rice, Alyssa Rowe, Madden Rowlee, Brooke Ryan, Kathryn Salmonsen, Alec Schell, Alaina Schopp, Corey Scoville, Jessica Sereno, Justin Shatrau, Beverly Sherman, Courtney Smith, Taylor Smithers, Breanna St. Onge, Hannah Stanski, Kendra Tryniski, Ogunc Uysal, Carly Williams and Mitchell Woodworth.