Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 18, 2018

Fulton Speedway 31st Annual Outlaw 200 Quick Results


Fulton Speedway 31st Annual Outlaw 200 Quick Results
October 1, 2016
(31st Sunoco Fulton Ethanol Facility Outlaw 200 By SUNY Canton 200 Laps- Rain  Lap 188) – JIMMY PHELPS, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson, Chris Hile, Larry Wight, Tim Sears Jr., Pat Ward, Tom Sears Jr., Mat Williamson, Bobby Varin, Vic Coffey, Willy Decker, Ryan Phelps, Chad Phelps, Ronnie Johnson, Billy Whittaker, Tim Kerr, Justin Wright, Mike Bowman, Mike O’Brien, Mike Maresca, Jeff Crambo,  Jimmy Davis, Claude Hutchings Jr., Alan Barker, Billy Dunn, Danny Johnson, Carey Terrance, Roy Bresnahan, Ryan Jordan, Tim Fuller, Brett Hearn, Ryan Godown, Nick Webb, Gary Tomkins, Katelyn Hile, Dave Rauscher, Chuck Bower, Mitch Gibbs, Matt Sheppard, Tommy Kinsella, Erick Rudolph, Billy Decker, Danny Varin.

5 Qualify – 2 Redraw

(Heat 1) – Billy Dunn, Danny Johnson, Larry Wight, Ryan Godown, Nick Webb, Joe August Jr., Chris Hile, Yan Bussiere, Brandon Walters, Tim Schneider Jr., Rick McCready, Roy Shields.

(Heat 2) – Billy Decker, Alan Johnson, Mike Bowman, Mat Williamson, Chad Phelps, Alan Barker, Mike O’Brien, Andrew Ferguson, Jean Corriveau, Roy Bresnahan, Greg Birosh, Rich Riggs.

(Heat 3) – Tim Sears Jr., Vic Coffey, Carey Terrance, Gary Tomkins, Erick Rudolph, Tommy Kinsella, Jeff Crambo, Chuck Bower, JR McGinley, Jeff Blckburn, Jimmy Davis.

(Heat 4) – Mike Mahaney, Tom Sears Jr., Ryan Jordan, Willy Decker, Katelyn Hile, Jeremy Smith, Dave Rauscher, Jim LaRock, Claude Hutchings, Otto Sitterly, John West.

(Heat 5) – Matt Sheppard, Bobby Varin, Ronnie Johnson, Billy Whittaker, Tim Kerr, Justin Wright, Brett Hearn, Rusty Smith, Nick Nye, Robbie Bellinger, Brett Tonkin.

(Heat 6) – Pat Ward, Ryan Phelps, Jimmy Phelps, Tim Fuller, Danny Varin, Mitch Gibbs, Mike Maresca, Lee Dewitt, Mario Clair, Tim Harris, Tim Murphy.

Consolations 3 Qualify

(Consolation 1) – Chris Hile, Alan Barker, Mike O’Brien, DNQ Roy Bresnahan, Andrew Ferguson, Tim Schneider Jr., Brandon Walters, Jean Corriveau, Yan Bussiere, Greg Birosh, Roy Shields, Rick McCready, Joe August Jr.

(Consolation 2) – Tommy Kinsella, Jeff Crambo, Claude Hutchings Jr., DNQ  Jimmy Davis, Jeff Blackburn, Jeremy Smith, JR McGinley, Dave Rauscher, Chuck Bower, Jim LaRock, Otto Sitterly, John West.

(Consolation 3) – Mitch Gibbs, Justin Wright, Mike Maresca, Brett Hearn, Brett Tonkin, Nick Nye, Rusty Smith, Mario Clair, Tim Harris, Lee Dewitt, Tim Murphy, Rob Bellinger.

Hard Luck Award Free Hoosier Tire – Jeremy Smith

DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series

(Industrial Tire of CNY By Goodyear Retreaders Sportsman Shootout 50 Laps) – RON DAVIS III, Brad Rouse, Rocky Warner, Kevin Root, Shane Pecore, Todd Root, Martin Pelletier, Tyler Meeks, Dave Marcuccilli, Will Shields, Jeremy Pitcher, Nick Krause, Brianna Ladouceur, Brad Alger, Louie Jackson Jr., Corey Barker, Jessica Power, Alex Lajoie, Matt Farnham, Mike Button, Connor Cleveland, Jack Meeks, Tyler Trump, Brent Joy, Dylan Zacharias, Alan Fink, Jeff Stevenson, Billy Clark Jr., Zach Sobotka, Amy Holland, Chris Cunningham.

(DNQ) –  Nate Higgins, Allison Ricci, Greg Doust, Brett Draper, Joe Kline, Brandon Carvey, Garrett Rushlow, Chris Hulsizer, David Schilling, Rich Riggs, Aron Backus, Steve Abt, Torrey Stoughtenger, Greg Martin, Joel Hargrave, Jason Occhino, JJ Courcy, Mike Phelps, Mike Mandigo, Pat LaPage, Brian Murphy, Ricky Yelle, Tyler Thompson, Dorian Wahdan, Jeremy Dygert, Tom Collins, Brian Hudson, Earl Rudy, Austyn Fugle, Dave Dipietro, Chris Thurston, Rich Townsend, Jackson Gill, Thomas Cook, Joe Sobotka, Taylor Lamb, Tim Baker, Andrew Smith, Tony Finch, Joey Buonagurio, Colby Herzog, Michelle Courcy.

Hard Luck Award Free Hoosier Tire – Joe Kline

Atomic Wrap Winner- Brianna Ladouceur

DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series – Industrial Tire of CNY Shootout Heats 2 Qualify – 1 To Redraw

Industrial Tire of CNY/ Syracuse Retreaders Heat Race Bonus Cash 1 ($150) 2 ($100) 3 ($50)

Henry’s Exhaust $50 Gift Certificate To Each Heat Winner

Beyea Custom Headers $50 Gift Certificate 3rd Place Each Heat

(Heat 1) – Kevin Root, Dylan Zacharias, Jack Meeks, Brad Alger, Tom Collins Jr., Brandon Carvey, Mike Button, Dorian Wahdan, Andrew Smith, Michelle Courcy.

(Heat 2) – Zach Sobotka, Cory Barker, Ron Davis III, Jeremy Dygert, Jessica Power, Brian Murphy, Jackson Gill, Earl Rudy, Garrett Rushlow, Aaron Backus.

(Heat 3) – Jeremy Pitcher, Tyler Meeks, Joe Kline, Brent Joy, Brian Hudson, Chris Cunningham, Allison Ricci, Tony Komuda, Mike Mandigo.

(Heat 4) – Shane Pecore, Todd Root, Rocky Warner, George Sanford, Jason Occhino, Austyn Fugle, Tim Baker, Rich Townsend, Patrick LaPage.

(Heat 5) – Brad Rouse, Alan Fink, Will Shields, Matt Farnham, Mike Phelps, Tyler Thompson, Joel Hargrave, Casey Williams, Joey Bounagurio, Brett Draper.

(Heat 6) – Nick Krause, Jeff Stevenson, Billy Clark Jr., David Schlling, Connor Cleveland, Chris Thurston, Taylor Lamb, Colby Herzog, Tom Tophoven, Brianna Ladouceur.

(Heat 7) – Dave Marcuccilli, Tyler Trump, Nate Higgins, Greg Martin, JJ Courcy, Greg Doust, Joe Sobotka, Thomas Cook, Torrey Stoughtenger, Chris Hulsizer.

Heat 8) – Martin Pelletier, Alex LaJoie, Amy Holland, Louie Jackson Jr., Dave DiPietro, Ricky Yelle, Tony Finch II, Hunter Schwander, Steve Abt, James Carlson.

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: