Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 24, 2018

Fulton Speedway Hoosier Racing Tires June 11 Quick Results


(Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds 35 Laps) – WILLY DECKER, Larry Wight, Pat Ward, Jimmy Phelps, Chris Hile, Ryan Phelps, Tom Sears Jr., Chad Phelps, Chuck Bower, Tim Sears Jr., Tim Kerr, Brian McDonald, Max McLaughlin, Jim Witko Jr., Katelyn Hile, Vinnie Vitale, Billy Whittaker, Joe August Jr., Mike Bowman, Andrew Ferguson, Adam Roberts, Danny Johnson, DNS Tim Schneider Jr.

(Heat Winners) – Chuck Bower, Max McLaughlin, Tim Kerr.

(SUNY Canton Sportsman 25 Laps) –  RON DAVIS III,  Chris Cunningham, Tyler Trump, Mike Button, Jim Spano, Corey Barker, Mike Phelps, Jeremy Pitcher, Joe Kline, Jeremy Dygert, Jessica Power, Nate Higgins, Chris Mackey, Dylan Zacharias, Brandon Ford, Nick Krause, Joe Sobotka, Wade Chrisman, Gregg Kimball, Todd Root, Zach Sobotka, George Sanford, Kyle Fink, Tony Finch II.

(DNQ) – Mike Stanton Jr., Greg Doust, Rich Riggs, Bill Megnin, Kyle Demetro, Brett Draper, Tim Gareau.

(Heat Winners) – Dylan Zacharias, Gregg Kimball, Ron Davis III, Chris Cunningham.

(Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux RUSH Late Models 20 Laps) – CHRIS FLEMING, Bret Belden, Johnny Hill, Kevan Cook, Jason Parkhurst, Matthew Parkhurst, Billy Eisele, Brandon Ford, Dave Talbot, Steven Coit, Brandon Carvey, AJ Kingsley, Tony Finch II, Jason Occhino, Aron Backus, Alan Fink, Ed Straton.

(Heat Winners) – Bret Belden, Chris Fleming.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Feature #1 15 Laps) – RACHEL ZACHARIAS, Jackson Gill, John Stickler, Kelly Smith, Billy Sauve, Terry Falter, Kearra Backus, Richie Riggs, Ryan Hatherill. DNS Dwight Nichols.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Feature #2 15 Laps) – TORREY STOUGHTENGER, Patrick LaPage, Willy Decker Jr., Kyle Perry, Taylor Jackson, Dorian Wahdan, Michael Wight, Andrew Wren, Mike DeFreitas, Michelle Courcy.

(Heat Winners) – Rachel Zacharias, Jackson Gill, Kelly Smith.

(JB Logging & Firewood Four Cylinders 15 Laps) – RAY BECHLER, Dakota Bechler, Chuck Powelczyk, Tim Dunn, Skip DeGroff, Colby Herzog, Evan Wright, Nate Powers, Justin Buske, Jamie Radley, DNS Chris Bonoffski.

(Heat Winners) – Chuck Powelczyk, Dakota Bechler.

(Firehouse Subs Mod Lites 15 Laps) – JEREMY ISABELL, Doug Williams, Joe Isabell, Jim Bogett, Justin Williams, Sam Usborne, Josh Kinney, Dave Brown, Nick Graziano, Lowell Zehr, Brian Meyers, Keith Stevenson, Mike Mullen, Chris Bonoffski, Jeff Sykes, Jeff Isabell.

(Heat Winners) –  Jim Bogett, Jeremy Isabell.

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: