Gosselin, Bond Claim Speedway Wins

Saturday, August 17th, 2013

Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Cystic Fibrosis Awareness Night presented by Bosco & Geers Food Market and Oswego County Federal Credit Union
UPCOMING SHOWS:

Budweiser International Classic Weekend – August 28 through September 1

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Feature (50-laps): 1. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 2. 52-David Danzer, 3. 50-Dave Gruel, 4. 22-Pat Lavery, 5. 47-Bob Bond, 6. 51-Michael Muldoon, 7. 7-Otto Sitterly, 8. 0-Tim Snyder, 9. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 10. 24-Jerry Curran, 11. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 12. 07-Tony Steiner, 13. 56-Hal LaTulip, 14. 01-Dan Connors Jr, 15. 5-Tim Devendorf, 16. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 17. 99-Michael Barnes, 18. 00-Joe Gosek, 19. 3-Brian Sweeney, 20. 55-Keith Shampine

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Hard Charger’:  47-Bob Bond

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Up & Comer’:  51-Michael Muldoon

1st Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 2. 01-Dan Connors Jr, 3. 52-Dave Dnazer, 4. 55-Keith Shampine, 5. 7-Otto Sitterly, 6. 47-Bob Bond, 7. 23-Clayton Brewer III

2nd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 2. 50-David Gruel, 3. 3-Brian Sweeney, 4. 00-Joe Gosek, 5. 56-Hal LaTulip, 6. 07-Tony Steiner, 7. 5-Tim Devendorf

3rd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 0-Tim Snyder, 2. 51-Michael Muldoon, 3. 22-Pat Lavery, 4. 24-Jerry Curran, 5. 99-Michael Barnes, 6. 66-Lou LeVea Sr

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Feature (30-laps): 1. 74-Mike Bond, 2. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 3. 93-JJ Andrews, 4. 13-Russ Brown, 5. 86-Bryan Haynes, 6. 24-AJ Bernys, 7. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 8. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 9. 6-Brian Sobus, 10. 01-Dalton Doyle, 11. 18-Andrew Schartner, 12. 04-Kreig Heroth, 13. 57-Dan Abt, 14. 3-Chris Proud, 15. 98-Jason Simmons, 16.90-Greg O’Connor, 17. 76-Scott Shafer, 18. 2-Rob Pullen, 19. 44-Zach Amo, 20. 27-David LaTulip, 21. 67-David Cliff, 22. 17-Brad Haynes, 23. 99-Dennis Rupert, 24. 9-Jack Patrick

Lap Leaders: Bond (1-30)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – 74-Mike Bond

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger –24  AJ Bernys

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – 47-Jon Tesoriero

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – 13-Russ Brown

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 04-Kreig Heroth, 2. 86-Bryan Haynes, 3. 01-Dalton Doyle, 4. 98-Jason Simmons, 5. 18-Andrew Schartner, 6. 9-Jack Patrick, 7. 27-David LaTulip, 8. 44-Zach Amo, 9. 17-Tim Gareau

2nd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 13-Russ Brown, 2. 57-Dan Abt, 3. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 4. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 5. 76-Scott Shafer, 6. 24-AJ Bernys, 7. 22-Mike Bruce, 8. 2-Rob Pullen

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 74-Mike Bond, 2. 93-JJ Andrews, 3. 67-David Cliff, 4. 3-Chris Proud, 5. 6-Brian Sobus, 6. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 7. 99-Dennis Rupert, 8. 90-Greg O’Connor