;

Local Residents on SUNY Oswego Honor Rolls

Submitted by SUNY Oswego

Several area residents have been named to the President’s and Deans’ lists for the fall semester at SUNY Oswego. Showing academic achievement, with their major and honor in parentheses, are:

  • Ian A. Mumpton of County Route 22 in Altmar, a senior (history, President’s List).
  • Mary P. Tyson of P.O. Box 364 in Altmar, a senior (art, President’s List).
  • Melissa A. Kielb of County Route 65 in Bernhards Bay, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Brianne E. Welser of County Route 17 in Bernhards Bay, a senior (history, President’s List).
  • Christopher S. McBride of State Route 38 in Cato, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Renee S. Wade of State Route 38 in Cato, a senior (biology, Deans’ List).
  • Page E. Owens of State Route 370 in Cato, a freshman (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Marianne R. Hirsh of P.O. Box 55 in Cato, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Nathaniel C. Hart of Collins Terrace in Central Square, a senior (journalism, Deans’ List).
  • Robert J. Riese of Meadowbrook Lane in Central Square, a senior (computer science, President’s List).
  • Sarah L. Tracy of County Route 33 in Central Square, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Magan J. Bisesi of Gunther Road in Central Square, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Courtney E. Lupton of U.S. Route 11 in Central Square, a senior (human development, President’s List).
  • Garrett P. Wilson of Ruth Road in Central Square, a junior (sociology, Deans’ List).
  • Kelly S. Greco of Goettel Road in Central Square, a freshman (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Haley A. Henderson of U.S. Route 11 in Central Square, a freshman (undeclared, President’s List).
  • Julie E. English of Drivey Bridge Road in Central Square, a sophomore (wellness management, President’s List).
  • Laura M. Murtha of County Route 33 in Central Square, a freshman (secondary education, President’s List).
  • Meghan L. Hamer of Deer Run Drive in Central Square, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Alex J. Nichols of State Route 49 in Cleveland, a senior (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Brittany A. Collins of County Route 23B in Constantia, a senior (public justice, President’s List).
  • Tammy M. Swank of Lower Road in Constantia, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Michael C. Mayo of P.O. Box 546 in Fair Haven, a senior (accounting, President’s List).
  • Daniel P. Fallon of P.O. Box 385 in Fair Haven, a senior (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Nicholas G. Mayo of P.O. Box 546 in Fair Haven, a senior (business administration, President’s List).
  • Michael J. Stirushnik of Seneca Street in Fulton, a senior (computer science, President’s List).
  • Joshua M. Lavallee of Courty Route 45 in Fulton, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Michael R. Rice of State Route 3 in Fulton, a sophomore (technology management, President’s List).
  • Elizabeth A. De Reeder of West Fifth Street South in Fulton, a senior (secondary education, President’s List).
  • Jami Goldberg of West First Street South in Fulton, a junior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Emily L. Turner of Erie Street in Fulton, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Rose A. Ward of Worth Street in Fulton, a freshman (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Kevin J. Watkins of County Route 14 in Fulton, a senior (chemistry, Deans’ List).
  • Jacob M. Peck of Gansvoort Street in Fulton, a senior (computer science, Deans’ List).
  • Melissa S. Aubin of County Route 57 in Fulton, a senior (music, President’s List).
  • James R. Omundsen of County Route 8 in Fulton, a senior (marketing, Deans’ List).
  • Logan J. Underkofler of Hannibal Street in Fulton, a senior (creative writing, Deans’ List).
  • Tyler B. Cooper of P.O. Box 712 in Fulton, a senior (wellness management, President’s List).
  • Matthew C. Anderson of North Sixth Street in Fulton, a senior (information science, Deans’ List).
  • Meghan L. Wells of State Route 48 in Fulton, a senior (public relations, Deans’ List).
  • Elizabeth A. Thurlow of Curtis Street in Fulton, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Amanda M. McHenry of County Route 45 in Fulton, a senior (political science, Deans’ List).
  • Jennifer S. Gorea of Hannibal Street in Fulton, a senior (human development, Deans’ List).
  • Marissa L. Hill of Patrick Circle in Fulton, a senior (fine arts, President’s List).
  • Geoffrey M. Sawyer of Oneida Street in Fulton, a senior (wellness management, Deans’ List).
  • Shannon M. Failmezger of County Route 8 in Fulton, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Amy N. Lovvik of West First Street North in Fulton, a senior (fine arts, Deans’ List).
  • Elaine Angell of West Broadway in Fulton, a senior (womens studies, Deans’ List).
  • Charles O. Fee of Somers Drive in Fulton, a senior (history, Deans’ List).
  • Patrick J. Manno of Frawley Drive in Fulton, a junior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Richelle L. Owen of County Route 176 in Fulton, a junior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Jennica C. Vehrs of Park Street in Fulton, a senior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Paige E. Waloven of County Route 4 in Fulton, a junior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Samuel G. Vezzose of State Route 3 in Fulton, a junior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Joseph E. Crahan of County Route 45 in Fulton, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Aaron R. Marsh of County Route 3 in Fulton, a senior (computer science, President’s List).
  • Ashley L. St. Phillips of P.O. Box 192 in Fulton, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Brittani N. Danquer of Hawthorne Road in Fulton, a junior (public relations, Deans’ List).
  • Connie L. Catherman of Ontario Street in Fulton, a freshman (undeclared, Deans’ List).
  • Michelle L. Bateman of Olde Maple Avenue in Fulton, a sophomore (business administration, President’s List).
  • Kyle W. Brayton of Utica Street in Fulton, a junior (accounting, President’s List).
  • Elizabeth A. Canfield of South Fourth Street in Fulton, a sophomore (music, President’s List).
  • Evangeline J. Canfield of South Fourth Street in Fulton, a sophomore (music, President’s List).
  • Emily M. Forsythe of Chase Road in Fulton, a sophomore (biochemistry, Deans’ List).
  • Richard J. Hanley of South Third Street in Fulton, a sophomore (sociology, Deans’ List).
  • Nicole L. Jackowski of Silk Road in Fulton, a junior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Brittany R. McCann of Chipper Drive in Fulton, a junior (studio art, Deans’ List).
  • Katie R. Melfi of County Route 3 in Fulton, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Jessica L. Tetro of Rochester Street in Fulton, a sophomore (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Daniel Truong of Harris Hill Road in Fulton, a sophomore (software engineering, Deans’ List).
  • Kasey J. Parkhurst of Utica Street in Fulton, a sophomore (communication studies, Deans’ List).
  • Danielle M. Smith of County Route 57 in Fulton, a sophomore (undeclared, Deans’ List).
  • Brittani M. Sharkey of Chase Road in Fulton, a junior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Matthew S. Frost of South Fifth Street in Fulton, a junior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Alyssa M. Gauthier of Silk Road in Fulton, a freshman (secondary education, President’s List).
  • Anika R. Perkins of County Route 35 in Fulton, a freshman (wellness management, Deans’ List).
  • Rachel E. Cary of West First Street South in Fulton, a sophomore (biology, Deans’ List).
  • Luisa E. Ruiz of West First Street South in Fulton, a junior (global and international studies, Deans’ List).
  • Carrie A. Seeley of P.O. Box 833 in Fulton, a freshman (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Kelsey A. Gillett of Old State Road in Fulton, a freshman (Spanish, President’s List).
  • Larissa N. Assam of South First Street in Fulton, a freshman (biology, President’s List).
  • Kristina M. Harris of State Route 3 in Hannibal, a junior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Jessica L. Ford of County Route 21 in Hannibal, a senior (business administration, President’s List).
  • Shannon B. Baker of P.O. Box 326 in Hannibal, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Lori A. Moreth of Kellogg Road in Hannibal, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Morgan G. McMillen of Wiltsieville Road in Hannibal, a junior (wellness management, Deans’ List).
  • Robert B. Wimler of State Route 176 in Hannibal, a senior (mathematics, Deans’ List).
  • Jack S. Rollis of P.O. Box 218 in Hannibal, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Andrew R. Terpening of County Route 36 in Hannibal, a senior (technology education, Deans’ List).
  • Cassandra M. Brewster of County Route 85 in Hannibal, a sophomore (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Rudolph D. Salisbury of County Route 17 in Lacona, a senior (technology education, President’s List).
  • Marc A. Walton of Ira Station Road in Martville, a junior (biochemistry, Deans’ List).
  • Ashlee E. Mein of State Route 104 in Martville, a senior (biochemistry, Deans’ List).
  • Honore N. Yuhas of P.O. Box 100 in Martville, a senior (fine arts, Deans’ List).
  • Marrissa E. Worden of Valley Road in Mexico, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Jennifer L. Curry of State Route 104 in Mexico, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Joshua D. Valentino of County Route 6 in Mexico, a senior (geology, Deans’ List).
  • Tiffany R. Schwab of State Route 104B in Mexico, a senior (wellness management, Deans’ List).
  • Kenneth C. Sturtz of County Route 43 in Mexico, a junior (journalism, Deans’ List).
  • Sara N. Wood of State Route 69 in Mexico, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Kara M. Garner of Emery Road in Mexico, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Morgan A. DeLosh of Ames Street in Mexico, a junior (studio art, Deans’ List).
  • Nicholas P. Powers of Pumphouse Road in Mexico, a sophomore (chemistry, Deans’ List).
  • Danielle L. Knight of Academy Street in Mexico, a senior (English, Deans’ List).
  • Bianca M. Thompson of Green Road in Mexico, a sophomore (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Therese M. Potts of George Road in Mexico, a freshman (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Benjamin R. Valentino of County Route 6 in Mexico, a sophomore (applied mathematics, President’s List).
  • Casey E. Fleming of P.O. Box 333 in Mexico, a sophomore (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Jeremy T. Pekarek of P.O. Box 136 in Minetto, a junior (history, Deans’ List).
  • Samuel-Graeme L. Austin of State Road Route in Minetto, a senior (cinema and screen studies, Deans’ List).
  • Ryan S. Pekarek of P.O. Box 136 in Minetto, a junior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Peter Work of State Route 48 in Minetto, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Mercedes K. Laveck of Jerry Look Road in Orwell, a junior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Joshua M. Harrington of East 10th Street in Oswego, a senior (wellness management, President’s List).
  • Alexander M. Deerkop of East Second Street in Oswego, a senior (business administration, President’s List).
  • Jeremey R. Ferris of Murray Street in Oswego, a senior (cognitive science, Deans’ List).
  • Nicole E. Sheldon of West Third Street in Oswego, a senior (graphic design, Deans’ List).
  • Susan E. James of Kingdom Road in Oswego, a junior (wellness management, Deans’ List).
  • Randy P. Belcher of East Eighth Street in Oswego, a senior (graphic design, Deans’ List).
  • Ruth A. Crouch of Varick Street in Oswego, a senior (English, Deans’ List).
  • Elaine F. Lee of East 10th Street in Oswego, a sophomore (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Lisa Seguin of East Sixth Street in Oswego, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Bethany A. Rando of West Seventh Street in Oswego, a senior (marketing, Deans’ List).
  • Steven R. Pahlke of East Albany Street in Oswego, a senior (accounting, President’s List).
  • Karen J. Steadman of County Route 57 in Oswego, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Joshua Gallogly of Cemetery Road in Oswego, a senior (psychology, President’s List).
  • Sabrina Burnett of East Eighth Street in Oswego, a senior (Spanish, President’s List).
  • Jennifer L. Rombough of Chase Drive in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Brad Guilds of East 10th Street in Oswego, a senior (Spanish, Deans’ List).
  • Benjamin J. Petrie of Birch Lane in Oswego, a senior (graphic design, Deans’ List).
  • Mary E. Pisa of Gregory Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Jenna M. Burridge of East Fifth Street in Oswego, a senior (broadcasting and mass communication, Deans’ List).
  • Julianne D. Restuccio of East Cayuga Street in Oswego, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Thomas M. Petrie of County Route 51A in Oswego, a junior (biochemistry, Deans’ List).
  • Sandra M. Rookey of East Second Street in Oswego, a senior (biology, Deans’ List).
  • Daniel C. Kelley of West Third Street in Oswego, a senior (creative writing, Deans’ List).
  • Kyle A. Kelly of Carson Drive in Oswego, a senior (applied mathematics, Deans’ List).
  • Bryan R. Kern of Ridge Road in Oswego, a senior (cognitive science, President’s List).
  • Kenneth J. Bardin of Lakeview Road in Oswego, a senior (music, President’s List).
  • Rachel L. Cooper of Ontario Street in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Felecia Laquire of County Route 1 in Oswego, a senior (operations management and information systems, management science, Dean’s List).
  • Rebecca L. Tetro of State Route 104 in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Sarah M. Dehm of Mcwhorter Street in Oswego, a senior (wellness management, Deans’ List).
  • Matthew G. West of County Route 57 in Oswego, a senior (marketing, President’s List).
  • Regina M. Wilson of Herrick Street in Oswego, a senior (psychology, President’s List).
  • Stephanie K. Osetek of Rathburn Road in Oswego, a senior (biology, President’s List).
  • Kevin A. Fleming of West Fifth Street in Oswego, a senior (graphic design, Deans’ List).
  • Michael S. Smith of Munn Street in Oswego, a senior (business administration, President’s List).
  • Morgan J. Goodwin of O’Connor Road in Oswego, a senior (fine arts, Deans’ List).
  • Zachary C. Waterstram of Fifth Avenue in Oswego, a senior (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Casey M. Lawton of Whittemore Road in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Nicole S. Nalle of West Mohawk Street in Oswego, a junior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Nicholas D. Ross of Prospect Street in Oswego, a senior (English, Deans’ List).
  • Stacy Gioia of Penfield Drive in Oswego, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Nicole M. Westerbeck of Kingdom Road in Oswego, a senior (linguistics, Deans’ List).
  • Ashley J. Scaccia of East Fifth Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Eric J. McCrobie of Murray Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Kevin M. Prince of East Albany Street in Oswego, a senior (Spanish, Deans’ List).
  • Mikhael J. Benson of East Ninth Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Jordana E. O’Brien of County Route 8 in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, President’s List).
  • Christopher M. Trapasso of Merrick Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Frances L. Hill of Lake Street in Oswego, a senior (communication studies, Deans’ List).
  • James P. Daniello of West Seneca Street in Oswego, a senior (computer science, Deans’ List).
  • Angela M. Tombolillo of Eisenhower Avenue in Oswego, a junior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Jamie H. Ruggio of West Mohawk Street in Oswego, a junior (theatre, Deans’ List).
  • Kevin J. Krisiak of West Fifth Street in Oswego, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Emily H. Tran of County Route 89 in Oswego, a sophomore (studio art, Deans’ List).
  • Rhiannon R. Throop of McWhorter Street in Oswego, a junior (fine arts, President’s List).
  • Andrew T. Syrell of East Utica Street in Oswego, a junior (philosophy, Deans’ List).
  • Stephanie N. San Antonio of West Bridge Street in Oswego, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Hannah A. Moreau of West Oneida Street in Oswego, a senior (public relations, Deans’ List).
  • Sean T. Milligan of County Route 1 in Oswego, a junior (psychology, President’s List).
  • Chance R. Fieldson of Murray Street in Oswego, a senior (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Timothy D. Sollenberger of West Cayuga Street in Oswego, a senior (mathematics, Deans’ List).
  • Rachel A. Walczak of Lilac Lane in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Kristen L. Diment of Ellen Street in Oswego, a junior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Chelsea M. Phillips of Woolson Road in Oswego, a junior (sociology, Deans’ List).
  • Andrea J. Grellman-Smith of State Route 104 in Oswego, a senior (fine arts, Deans’ List).
  • Michellynn F. Barbernitz of County Route 31 in Oswego, a senior (anthropology, Deans’ List).
  • Kelsey C. Donovan of Niagara Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Sean M. Delaney of Broadview Drive in Oswego, a senior (accounting, President’s List).
  • Annette Tyo of Mcwhorter Street in Oswego, a senior (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Lisa K. Tiernan of Middle Road in Oswego, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Dustin A. Garafolo of East Bridge Street in Oswego, a senior (fine arts, Deans’ List).
  • Celia Nutting of East Oneida Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • William Zhou of Cayuga Circle in Oswego, a senior (language and international trade, President’s List).
  • Catherine Barry of Tallman Street in Oswego, a junior (wellness management, President’s List).
  • Anita L. Pratt of West Van Buren Street in Oswego, a sophomore (accounting, President’s List).
  • Kenneth D. Bardin of Lakeview Road in Oswego, a sophomore (history, Deans’ List).
  • Christie M. Batchelor of West Fifth Street in Oswego, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Edwin E. Croucher of Donovan Drive in Oswego, a sophomore (biology, Deans’ List).
  • Ryan C. Frazer of West Oneida Street in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Casey L. Gill of Creamery Road in Oswego, a sophomore (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Delbert J. Guile of Simpson Drive in Oswego, a senior (political science, President’s List).
  • Thomas A. Hyatt of Church Street in Oswego, a senior (accounting, President’s List).
  • Tim T. Lamay of County Route 1 in Oswego, a sophomore (broadcasting and mass communication, Deans’ List).
  • Audrey L. Luppes of Ohio Street in Oswego, a senior (accounting, President’s List).
  • Molly K. Moshier of Birch Lane in Oswego, a senior (biology, Deans’ List).
  • Steven L. Pomerville of Birch Lane in Oswego, a senior (software engineering, Deans’ List).
  • Jared B. Raffa of Leavitt Road in Oswego, a sophomore (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Leanna K. Reynolds of County Route 51A in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Amber L. Spinks of West Mohawk Street in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Anthony D. Sterio of Gardenier Road in Oswego, a sophomore (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Cassondra M. Taylor of East Sixth Street in Oswego, a sophomore (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Havilah J. Tyler of East Eighth Street in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, President’s List).
  • Elizabeth M. Yablonski of Hillside Avenue in Oswego, a sophomore (information science, Deans’ List).
  • Paullette A. Yablonski of Nine Mile Point Road in Oswego, a sophomore (undeclared, Deans’ List).
  • Rachel S. Pauldine of East 11th Street in Oswego, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Myia K. Knapp of West Fifth Street in Oswego, a junior (marketing, Deans’ List).
  • Ryan C. Navarro of West Seventh Street in Oswego, a senior (zoology, Deans’ List).
  • Chelcee C. Ward of Murray Street in Oswego, a freshman (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Brittanie G. Rose of West Fifth Street Road in Oswego, a sophomore (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Christopher M. Stell of Munn Street in Oswego, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Brittany L. Sperino Horsford of West Third Street in Oswego, a freshman (creative writing, President’s List).
  • Phillip M. Moore of East Sixth Street in Oswego, a senior (graphic design, Deans’ List).
  • Brian D. Barry of Kennedy Avenue in Oswego, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Miguel A. Lara of Hart Street in Oswego, a freshman (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Karly M. Babcock of East Eighth Street in Oswego, a sophomore (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Robert T. Natoli of Demass Road in Oswego, a freshman (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Zachariah S. Schrecengost of County Route 4 in Oswego, a sophomore (software engineering, Deans’ List).
  • Jordan E. Mangano of West Fifth Street in Oswego, a sophomore (biology, Deans’ List).
  • Adam J. Clawson of West Albany Street in Oswego, a freshman (communication studies, President’s List).
  • Christopher Morgan of East Albany Street in Oswego, a junior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Brittany L. Burns of Parkhurst Road in Oswego, a freshman (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Emily A. Richmond of Brown Drive in Oswego, a freshman (studio art, Deans’ List).
  • Julie A. Schofield of East Bridge Street in Oswego, a junior (womens studies, President’s List).
  • Gary L. Rider of U.S. Route 11 in Parish, a senior (philosophy-psychology, President’s List).
  • Brian G. Bailey of Bidwell Road in Parish, a senior (software engineering, Deans’ List).
  • Aericka L. Pawlikowski of County Route 58 in Parish, a freshman (undeclared, President’s List).
  • Amie E. Nichols of Hemlock Lane in Pennellville, a senior (psychology, President’s List).
  • Brittany K. Carbacio of Ironwood Drive in Pennellville, a junior (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Courtney R. Johnson of County Route 10 in Pennellville, a junior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Abby K. Andrews of County Route 12 in Pennellville, a senior (public justice, President’s List).
  • Rachael Dolan of Kline Road in Pennellville, a sophomore (undeclared, President’s List).
  • Bryan A. Liberty of Schroeppel Road in Pennellville, a freshman (cinema and screen studies, Deans’ List).
  • Michael T. Allen of Hemlock Lane in Pennellville, a junior (wellness management, Deans’ List).
  • Amber A. Cook of Hayes Road in Phoenix, a senior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Christine A. Perkins of Oswego Road in Phoenix, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Elisa Navarra-Treadwell of P.O. Box 24 in Phoenix, a senior (art, Deans’ List).
  • Richard W. Disalvo of Besaw Road in Phoenix, a senior (economics, President’s List).
  • Emmylou Edwards of Gilbert Mills Road in Phoenix, a senior (business and marketing education, President’s List).
  • Chet M. Bush of Main Street in Phoenix, a junior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Jacob W. Dievendorf of Lock Street in Phoenix, a senior (philosophy, President’s List).
  • Emilio J. Mammolito of East River Drive in Phoenix, a sophomore (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Chad R. Cook of Hayes Road in Phoenix, a sophomore (creative writing, Deans’ List).
  • Amber L. Crowell of Glen Avenue in Pulaski, a senior (secondary education, Deans’ List).
  • Brandon M. Jennings of State Route 3 in Pulaski, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Chantal S. Munger of State Route 13 in Pulaski, a senior (marketing, Deans’ List).
  • Jessica L. Finch of Halsey Road in Pulaski, a senior (psychology, President’s List).
  • Rebecca E. Rice of County Route 28 in Pulaski, a senior (elementary education, Deans’ List).
  • Alysha L. Taggart of Maple Avenue Extension in Pulaski, a senior (communication studies, President’s List).
  • Adam C. Sternberg of Hager Drive in Pulaski, a senior (art, Deans’ List).
  • Ashley M. Trexler of Lake Street in Pulaski, a senior (elementary education, President’s List).
  • Tessa J. Sheldon of North Fernwood Road in Pulaski, a junior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Rachel L. Halsey of High Street in Pulaski, a sophomore (accounting, Deans’ List).
  • Joel S. Ford of Acre Road in Sterling, a senior (public justice, Deans’ List).
  • Hannah E. Noel of State Route 104A in Sterling, a junior (psychology, Deans’ List).
  • Kayla M. Gauger of Richmond Avenue in Sterling, a senior (business administration, Deans’ List).
  • Jessica L. Schlauer of Teachout Road in Sterling, a senior (biology, President’s List).

The President’s and Deans’ lists represent the academic top 25.9 percent of the Oswego student body. Students who achieve grade averages of 3.80 and above on the 4.00 scale are named to the President’s List, the top 6.3 percent of Oswego students. To be included on the Deans’ List, students must have a semester grade average of 3.30 to 3.79.

Admission to SUNY Oswego is competitive. U.S. News named the college among the Top Regional Universities in the North for 2011 and includes it in its annual guidebook “America’s Best Colleges.” The Princeton Review counts Oswego among “The Best Northeastern Colleges.”

A 149-year-old comprehensive college in the State University of New York system, Oswego enrolls more than 8,300 students in its College of Liberal Arts and Sciences; School of Business; School of Communication, Media and the Arts; and School of Education.