;

OHS Class Of 2010 Takes Next Career Step

OSWEGO, NY – The Oswego High School Class of  2011 is prepared to begin its march toward June 25 graduation exercises at the SUNY Oswego Campus Center.

However, the members of the Class of 2010 have made their mark and are moving to their next life step.

The members of the most recent graduating class are moving far and near. The destinations vary, but all are ready to move on.

Air Force – Christian Cabanlig, Matt Garcia

Air National Guard – Derek Natoli

Albany College of Pharmacy – Daniel Montagnola, Nick Sterio

Alfred State – Dan Cirino, Stephen Dahar, Joseph Hart, Ryan Jock

Alfred University – Troy Norton, Eliza Parker

Arizona State – Corey Schuffenecker

Army – Sarah Carroll, Nick Chrisman, Kristin Liberty

Ateneo de Manila University – Angelica Alejandro

Auburn University – Mason Rabalais

Binghamton University – Griffin Mervine, David Morgia

Bryant & Stratton – Franshisca Cedillo, Christine Mansfield, Chelsea Searor

Buffalo State – Kathleen Anderson, Courtney Collins, Tessa Opet, Nicole Paulhardt, Dan Tyo

Cayuga Community College – Thomas Bartholomew, Jacob Behr, Jessica Bezio, Makenzy Bradford, Kaitlin Casaletta, Loni Clemons, Kelsey Cloonan, Brandon Corwin, Randi Coulter, Tiffani Coulter, Brittany Delahunt, Gabrielle Doten, Samantha Duvall, Nikki Fantom, Travis Hadley, Elizabeth Henderson, Marian Hill, Carolyn Hudson, Phi Le, Ericka Lenahan, Kelly Maher, Kristy Mayer, Michelle Moon, Michael Mosley, Josh Nearbin, Shandon O’Connor, Nicholas Parkhurst, Steven Pierce, Peter Rowley, Matt Salvador, Jessica Slight, Nicolas Souva, Anthony Todaro, Katelyn VanBuren

Cazenovia College – Alexandria Broadwall

Clarkson University – Brian Walczak, Eddy Wallace

Continental School of Beauty – Maria Lazzaro, Gina Pelkey

Cornell University – Amanda D’Amico

D.C. University – Kenneth Flanders

D’Youville College – Kathryn Lombardo

Elmira College – Elizabeth Nielsen

Evangil University – Aryelle Caruso

Fashion Institute of Technology – Kimberlyn Bailey

Ferrum College – Ryan Higgins

Finger Lakes Community College – Bridget Auyer, Rachel Demling, Shane Duplessis,  Emily Mears, Richard Wallace

Fulton-Montgomery Community College – Lauren Nearbin

George Washington University – Rachel Baxter

Grossmount Community College – Casey Gibson

Herkimer Community College – Christopher Cahill, Lauren Corradino, Antonio Darling, Tracey Guzman, Jon Kangah, Anthony Levine, Andrew Pascuzzi, Shelby Rotach, Kylie Wyman

High Point University – Alexander Bush, Leah Folgherait, Dustin Kavanaugh

Hofstra University – Caitlin Sawyer

Houghton College – Victoria Wild

Houston Community College – Zach Sizemore

Ithaca College – Brennan Banta, Shane Bartrum, Jeremy Gosek, Jordan Mangano, Rick Uribe

ITT Tech – Jonathan Blackmar

Keuka College – Laura Lawrence

LeMoyne College – Jessica Allen, Karyssa Carson, Richard Mandanas, Elizabeth Roman,
Lincoln College-Maggie Hines, Samantha Maitland

Loyola of New Orleans – Thomas Mather

Lynchburg College – Andrew Bush

Mansfield State – Amber Scruton

Marines – Tommy Kelly, Nick Nevala

Mohawk Valley Community College – Gerritt Crisafulli, Kassandra McHenry

Monmouth University – Haleigh Daino

Monroe Community College – Trisha Burdick, Robert Lynch, Chelsea Oughterson

Navy – Nick Frasier

Nazareth College – Amber Earl

Niagara University – Dylan Kazyaka

North Carolina Central – Dana Lofthouse

North Country Community College – Eric DeGroff

Northeastern University – Sarah Hill, Elizabeth Morley

Northwestern University – Cole Smith

Ohio State University – Kristen Bartholomew

Ohio Tech College – Philip MacDougall

Onondaga Community College – Matt Bame, Robert Beach, Alex Benigno, Kaitlin Bracy, Zach Bragg, Anthony Canale, Matt Castiglia, Jose Clavell, Kelcey Comerford, Sam Conzone, Ceara Donohue, John Fay, Elizabeth Feeney, Matt Goewey, Emily Hoyt, Corey King, Ashley Kuczawa, Zachary McQuaid, Stephen Merron, Thomas Mullen, Tyler Perez, Jessika Pickreign, Brian Semione, Breanna Sharkey, Elliott Singleton, Jordan Smith, Julio Valenzuela, Damian Williams, Bethanie Wright

Paul Smiths College – Jeff Schmidt, Kurtis Stack

Pratt – Madison Palmer

Roberts Wesleyan – Morgan Lawrence

Rochester Institute of Technology – Jared Cooper, Jordan Darling, Jillian Doty, Stephen Hoefer, Lindsay Johnson, Alexander Kaplewicz, Nathaniel Pacheco, Scott Quenville, James Reynolds, Katelyn Stevens

RPI – Wesley Ihlow

St. Bonaventure – Taylor Phillips

St. John Fisher – Josh Baer, Mackenzie Coleman, Meghan Kelly, Sarah Miller

St. John’s University – Khristian Fischer

St. Lawrence University – Katie Abramski

SUNY Albany – Michele Canale

SUNY Brockport – Marissa Canale, Michael Carroll, Alexis Files, Rachel Healy, Ryan Ramsey, Eric Witmer

SUNY Canton – Nikita Blackburn, Taylor Murphy, Candace Supernavage

SUNY Cortland – Jacob Byron, Kristin Knight, Alissa Raymond, Kyle Rossi, Thomas Ruggio, Leah Smith

SUNY Delhi – Megan Howard

SUNY Fredonia – John Chatterton, Annie Taverni, John Tyrie

SUNY Geneseo – Iveliz Lopez, Laura O’Brien

SUNYIT – Dylan Hryckewicz

SUNY Morrisville – Donald DelPriore

SUNY Oneonta – James Gehan, Danielle Posillipo, Lindsay Rose, Kevin Wiltsie

SUNY Oswego – Catherine Furletti, Karly Babcock, Robert Canale, Adam Clawson, Jamie Cliff, Dominique Conzone, Shane Demo, Brandon DeSantis, Maggie Ellis, Bethany Jung, Miguel Lara, Morgan Lavner, Robert Natoli, John Oleyourryk, Julianna Pauldine, Kali Purt, Alex Richards, Emily Richmond, Kevina Schleicher, Zach Schrecengost,  Lisa Servidio, Nicole Sivers, Andrea Smiedy, Brittany Sperino, Jennifer Strother, Ian VanWert, Chelcee Ward, Nathan Westcott

SUNY Plattsburg – Matt Donovan, Matt Howard, Brooke Reifinger

SUNY Potsdam – Chandler Caroccio, Natalie Emmons, Rachel Gower, Mackenzie Stone-Sweeting

SUNY Purchase – Ashley Fidler

SUNY Stony Brook – Allison Carmody, Rachel Clark, Kathryn Michaud, Eli Tyler

Spring Arbor University – Chelsea Johnson, Ruysdael Rodriguez

Stevens Institute of Technology – Sam Czarnecki

Suffolk Community College – Kimberli Burns

Syracuse University – Laura Miceli, Tyler Spicer

Temple University – Nick Farella

Tompkins Cortland Community College – Emily DiFabio, Kevin Suchnicki

University of Albany – Mitchell Maniccia, Maria Sheffield

University of Buffalo – Nizar Al-Salameh, John Gorman

University of Connecticut – Maia Czarnecki

University of Guan – Jessica Sheffield

University of Kansas – Patrick Holland

University of Rochester – Michael Brown, Sarah Skinner

Wells College – Macaulay Porter