Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 21, 2018

OHS Class Of 2011 Acceptances Confirmed


OSWEGO, NY – Members of the Oswego High School Class of 2011 are being accepted at colleges and universities as many students prepare for their next step in education.

Recent acceptances include:

David Simons – SUNY Fredonia

Christopher Bosco – Mohawk Valley Community College (attending)

Nikole Bonacorsi – University of Rochester

Stephen Auyer – SUNY Potsdam (attending)

Kiley Batchelor – Alfred University, Niagara University

Christina Buckingham – SUNY Oswego

Katherine Chetney – Buffalo State, University of New Haven, SUNY Oswego

Katherine Cutro – Jefferson Community College, Onondaga Community College

Jasmine Davis – Hartwick College, Niagara University, St. John Fisher

Thomas Drumm – Cayuga Community College

Mackenzie Dunsmoor – University of Vermont

Luke Family – Clarkson University, Drexel University, SUNY Oswego, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Faith Whitely – Cayuga Community College, Onondaga Community College

Christopher Geroux – Cayuga Community College

Alexis Gillard – SUNY Oswego, SUNY Brockport and Nazareth College

Laura Rottenberk – Siena College

Mike Phillips – SUNY Oswego

Sean O’Connor – Utica College, Onondaga Community College, St. Bonaventure University

Magan Johnson – Finger Lakes Community College

Tyler Lisec – Rochester Institute of Technology

Nick Fredette – Cayuga Community College

Ross Gadziala – Finger Lakes Community College

Haylee Gardner – Cayuga Community College, Onondaga Community College

Chelsea Geroux – Cayuga Community College

Joshua Hamilton – SUNY Oswego, SUNY Albany, Monroe Community College

Tim Haresign – Niagara County Community College

Justine Harrington – Cazenovia College

Caylee Heagerty – Alfred State College

Matthew Krocke – Rochester Institute of Technology

Tyra Myhill – Onondaga Community College, Cayuga Community College

Chelsea Ottman – Keuka College, SUNY Fredonia

Jordan Rourke – SUNY Cortland, LeMoyne College, Cazenovia College

Haley Annal – Elmira College, College of St. Rose

Morgan Domicolo – LeMoyne College, St. John’s University, Hartwick College (attending)

Austin Tracz – LeMoyne College LeMoyne College Founders Scholarship ($40,000)

Jessica Ciesla – SUNY Environmental Science & Forestry

Kiley Batchelor – St. John Fisher College

Andrew DiVita – SUNY Environmental Science & Forestry (attending)

Thomas Drumm – Keuka College (Keuka College George H. Ball Achievement Scholarship

Sarah Fox – Bryant & Stratton College

Adam Foley – Cayuga Community College (attending)

Michaela Auer – SUNY Cortland

Bridget Collins – SUNY Cortland

Sarah Bucher – SUNY Potsdam, Niagara University, St. Bonaventure University

Meghan Stewart – Hilbert College

Mary Finn – Alfred University (Alfred University’s Jonathan Allen Award for Leadership)

Christina Buckingham – Nazareth College

Alex Baer – SUNY Purchase, SUNY Binghamton

Joseph Hutchins – SUNY Oswego

Matthew Krocke – SUNY Oswego

Stephen LiVoti – Alfred University

Danielle Mather – Seton Hill University, Gannon University, Daeman University, D’Youville College, St. Francis Physicians’ Assistant Program

Rachelle Moree – Cayuga Community College

Colin Morgan – SUNY Oswego

Chelsea Ottman – Nazareth College

Sean Peel – SUNY Brockport

Christopher Pritchard – SUNY Oswego

Emily Rumrill – LeMoyne College

William Clary – Alfred University (Alfred University Presidential Scholarship)

Katrina Debaun – SUNY Oswego

Tags: , , , ,

More Stories From Community

%d bloggers like this: