Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 25, 2018

Oswego Speedway Aug. 4 Quick Results


Oswego Speedway  – Saturday, August 4th, 2012
Mr. Novelis Supermodified 75 – Mr. Pathfinder Bank SBS 35
UPCOMING SHOWS:
Saturday, August 11th – C’s Beverage Center/Days Inn-Travelodge Night

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Feature (75-laps): 1. 21-Kody Graham, 2. 00-Joe Gosek, 3. 50m-Michael Muldoon, 4. 50-Dave Gruel, 5. 20-Joey Payne, 6. 7-Otto Sitterly, 7. 22-Pat Lavery, 8. 90-Ray Graham, 9. 60-Brian Sobus, 10. 05-Jeff Abold, 11. 0-Jarett Andretti, 12. 24-Jerry Curran, 13. 88-Randy Ritskes, 14. 15-Dave Shullick Jr., 15. 06-Dave Cliff, 16. 01-Dan Connors, 17. 44-Bobby Haynes Jr., 18. 99-Mike Barnes, 19. 9-Stephen Gioia III, 20. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 21. 52-Dave Danzer, 22. 81-Kelly Miller, 23. 56-Hal LaTulip, 24. 14-Joe Chillemi, 25. 02-Brandon Bellinger

1st Heat (12laps/6 Qualify): 1. 50m – Michael Muldoon, 2. 99 – Mike Barnes, 3. 50 – Dave Gruel, 4. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 5. 90 – Ray Graham, 6. 60 – Brian Sobus, 7. 88 – Randy Ritskes, 8. 14 – Joe Chillemi, 9. 15 – Dave Shullick Jr.

2nd Heat (12laps/6 Qualify): 1. 00 – Joe Gosek, 2. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr., 3. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 4. 20 – Joey Payne, 5. 05 – Jeff Abold, 6. 52 – Dave Danzer, 7. 81 – Kelly Miller, 8. 56 – Hal LaTulip

3rd Heat (12laps/6 Qualify): 1. 21 – Kody Graham, 2. 24 – Jerry Curran, 3. 22 – Pat Lavery, 4. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 5. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 6. 0 – Jarett Andretti, 7. 06 – Dave Cliff Jr., 8. 02 – Brandon Bellinger

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Feature (35-laps):  1. 24-AJ Bernys, 2. 79-Tim Barbeau, 3. 98-Jason Simmons, 4. 2-Rob Pullen, 5. 26-Mike Bond, 6. 69-Mark Castiglia, 7. 04-Kreig Heroth, 8. 3-Chris Proud, 9. 91-Barry Kingsley, 10. 18-Andrew Schartner, 11. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 12. 93-JJ Andrews, 13. 01-Dalton Doyle, 14. 8-Josh Kerr, 15. 17-David LaTulip, 16. 5-Tim Gareau, 17. 22-Mike Bruce, 18. 87-Bryan Haynes, 19. 77-Cameron Rowe, 20. 9-Jack Patrick, 21. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 22. 99-Dennis Rupert, 23. 88-Brad Haynes, 24. 11-John Ketcham

1st Heat (10laps/All Qualify): 1. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 2. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 3. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 4. 26 – Mike Bond, 5. 8 – Josh Kerr, 6. 93 – JJ Andrews, 7. 88 – Brad Haynes, 8. 1 – Anthony Losurdo

2ndHeat (10laps/All Qualify): 1. 79 – Tim Barbeau, 2. 2 – Rob Pullen, 3. 9 – Jack Patrick, 4. 87 – Bryan Haynes, 5. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 6. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 7. 5 – Tim Gareau, 8. 17 – David LaTulip

3rd Heat (10laps/All Qualify):  1. 24 – AJ Bernys, 2. 69 – Mark Castiglia, 3. 98 – Jason Simmons, 4. 22 – Mike Bruce, 5. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 6. 3 – Chris Proud, 7. 11 – John Ketcham, 8. 99 – Dennis Rupert

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: