Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 20, 2018

Oswego Speedway: Box Score 07/16/2016


Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Saturday, July 16th, 2016

Summer Championship presented by:
Crop Production Services

BOX SCORE:

Novelis Supermodifieds

Novelis Supermodified Summer Championship (50 laps): 1. 12 – Pat Lavery, 2. 15 – Mike Muldoon, 3. 55 – Keith Shampine, 4. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 5. 68 – Michael Barnes, 6. 05 – Jeff Abold, 7. 50 – Dave Gruel, 8. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 9. 47 – Bob Bond, 10. 52 – Dave Danzer, 11. 00 – Joe Gosek, 12. 99 – Dave Cliff, 13. 0 – Tim Snyder, 14. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 15. 11 – Aric Iosue, 16. 24 – Jerry Curran, 17. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 18. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 19. 14 – Kreig Heroth

Lighthouse Lanes Hard Charger: #68 – Michael Barnes

Lighthouse Lanes Up and Comer: #55 – Keith Shampine

Radical Race Gear Lap Leader: #12 – Pat Lavery

Xtreme Sim Racing Series Last Car on the Lead Lap: #99 – Dave Cliff

Heat #1 (10 laps): 1. 15 – Michael Muldoon, 2. 68 – Michael Barnes, 3. 50 – Dave Gruel, 4. 47 – Bob Bond, 5. 99 – Dave Cliff, 6. 24 – Jerry Curran

Heat #2 (10 laps): 1. 05 – Jeff Abold, 2. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 3. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 4. 11 – Aric Iosue, 5. 52 – Dave Danzer, 6. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

Heat #3 (10 laps): 1. 12 – Pat Lavery, 2. 55 – Keith Shampine, 3. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 4. 0 – Tim Snyder, 5. 00 – Joe Gosek, 6. 56 – Hal LaTulip

Pathfinder Bank SBS

Pathfinder Bank SBS Summer Championship (30 laps): 1. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 2. 22 – Mike Bruce, 3. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 4. 37 – Jesse Bearup, 5. 50 – Dave Cliff, 6. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 7. 54 – Camden Proud, 8. 74 – Mike Bond, 9. 9 – Jack Patrick, 10. 76 – Scott Shafer, 11. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 12. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 13. 23 – Cameron Black, 14. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 15. 15 – James Babcock, 16. 14 – Alex McRae

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger: #1 – Anthony Losurdo

Nice Price Auto Sales Up and Comer: #37 – Jesse Bearup

White’s Car Care 4th Place: #37 – Jesse Bearup

Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader: #01 – Dalton Doyle

Bacc-Off Hard Luck Award: #77 – Cameron Rowe

Heat #1 (10 laps): 1. 54 – Camden Proud, 2. 74 – Mike Bond, 3. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 4. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 5. 14 – Alex McRae

Heat #2 (10 laps): 1. 37 – Jesse Bearup, 2. 22 – Mike Bruce, 3. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 4. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 5. 76 – Scott Shafer

Heat #3 (10 laps): 1. 9 – Jack Patrick, 2. 50 – Dave Cliff, 3. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 4. 23 – Cameron Black, 5. 99 – Dennis Rupert

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: