Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 25, 2018

Oswego Speedway – Box Score 08/09/2014


Oswego Speedway – Box Score
Saturday, August 9, 2014

Driver Autograph/Ovarian Cancer Awareness Night
presented by JP Jewelers

Novelis Supermodifieds

Novelis Supermodified Main (50-laps): 1. 99 – Joey Payne, 2. 55 – Keith Shampine, 3. 00 – Joe Gosek, 4. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 5. 52 – David Danzer, 6. 22 – Pat Lavery, 7. 50 – Dave Gruel, 8. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 9. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 10. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 11. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 12. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr, 13. 68 – Michael Barnes, 14. 0 – Tim Snyder, 15. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 16. 18 – Howard Page, 17. 45 – Mike Barbera, 18. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr, 19. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 20. 90 – Kody Graham, 21. 01 – Dan Connors Jr, 22. 75 – Gene Lee Gibson

Lighthouse Lanes Hard Charger: #52 – Dave Danzer

Lighthouse Lanes Up and Comer: #55 – Keith Shampine

Radical Race Gear Lap Leader: #99 – Joey Payne

Heat #1 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 52 – David Danzer, 2. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 3. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 4. 68 – Michael Barnes, 5. 0 – Tim Snyder, 6. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 7. 66 – Lou LeVea sr.

Heat #2 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 99 – Joey Payne, 2. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 3. 50 – Dave Gruel, 4. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 5. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 6. 18 – Howard Page, 7. 56 – Hal LaTulip

Heat #3 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 90 – Kody Graham, 2. 55 – Keith Shampine, 3. 00 – Joe Gosek, 4. 22 – Pat Lavery, 5. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 6. 45 – Mike Barbera, 7. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 8. 75 – Gene Lee Gibson

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Supers

Pathfinder Bank SBS Main (30-laps): 1. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 2. 93 – JJ Andrews, 3. 3 – Chris Proud, 4. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 5. 2 – Bobby Magner, 6. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 7. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 8. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 9. 27 – David LaTulip, 10. 57 – Danny Abt, 11. 21 – Rob Pullen, 12. 8 – Josh Kerr, 13. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 14. 73 – Alex Hoag, 15. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 16. 22 – Mike Bruce, 17. 9 – Jack Patrick, 18. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 19. 98 – Jason Simmons, 20. 76 – Scott Shafer, 21. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 22. 67 – Dave Cliff, 23. 54 – Camden Proud

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger: #01 – Dalton Doyle

Nice Price Auto Sales Up & Comer: #02 – Jesse Bearup

Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader: #22 – Mike Bruce

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award: #01 – Dalton Doyle

Heat #1 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 8 – Josh Kerr, 2. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 3. 57 – Danny Abt, 4. 54 – Camden Proud, 5. 3 – Chris Proud, 6. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 7. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 8. 76 – Scott Shafer

Heat #2 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 2. 93 – JJ Andrews, 3. 21 – Rob Pullen, 4. 9 – Jack Patrick, 5. 2 – Bob Magner, 6. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 7. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 8. 27 – David LaTulip

Heat #3 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 22 – Mike Bruce, 2. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 3. 98 – Jason Simmons, 4. 67 – Dave Cliff, 5. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 6. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 7. 73 – Alex Hoag

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: