Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 22, 2018

Oswego Speedway – Box Score Saturday, August 2, 2014


Oswego Speedway – Box Score Saturday, August 2, 2014

28th annual $10,000 to win Mr. Novelis Supermodified
$1,500 to win Mr. Pathfinder Bank SBS
presented by Davis Bros. Inc.

 David Danzer

David Danzer

Novelis Supermodifieds
$10,000 to win Mr. Novelis Supermodified (75-laps): 1. 52 – David Danzer, 2. 68 – Michael Barnes, 3. 47 – Bob Bond, 4. 22 – Pat Lavery, 5. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 6. 50 – Dave Gruel, 7. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 8. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 9. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr, 10. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 11. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 12. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 13. 24 – Jerry Curran, 14. 00 – Joe Gosek, 15. 99 – Joey Payne, 16. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 17. 6 – Dave Shullick Jr, 18. 55 – Keith Shampine, 19. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr, 20. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 21. 0 – Tim Snyder, 22. 45 – Mike Barbera, 23. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 24. 90 – Kody Graham, 25. 21 – Ray Graham, 26. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

Lighthouse Lanes Hard Charger: #01 – Dan Connors Jr.

Lighthouse Lanes Up and Comer:  #9 – Stephen Gioia III

Radical Race Gear Lap Leader:  #52 – David Danzer

Heat #1 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 2. 00 – Joe Gosek, 3. 99 – Joey Payne, 4. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 5. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 6. 6 – Dave Shullick Jr., 7. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 8. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr.

Heat #2 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 0 – Tim Snyder, 2. 22 – Pat Lavery, 3. 21 – Ray Graham, 4. 68 – Michael Barnes, 5. 50 – Dave Gruel, 6. 47 – Bob Bond, 7. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 8. 45 – Mike Barbera, 9. 01 – Dan Connors Jr.

Heat #3 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 52 – David Danzer, 2. 90 – Kody Graham, 3. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 4. 55 – Keith Shampine, 5. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 6. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 7. 24 – Jerry Curran, 8. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr.

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Supers

$1,500 to win Mr. Pathfinder Bank SBS (35-laps): 1. 13 – Russ Brown, 2. 98 – Jason Simmons, 3. 67 – Dave Cliff, 4. 57 – Danny Abt, 5. 9 – Jack Patrick, 6. 73 – Alex Hoag, 7. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 8. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 9. 93 – JJ Andrews, 10. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 11. 54 – Camden Proud, 12. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 13. 76 – Scott Shafer, 14. 21 – Rob Pullen, 15. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 16. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 17. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 18. 8 – Josh Kerr, 19. 2 – Matt Magner, 20. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 21. 22 – Mike Bruce, 22. 27 – David LaTulip, 23. 99 – Dennis Rupert

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger: #13 – Russ Brown

Nice Price Auto Sales Up & Comer: #02 – Jesse Bearup

Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader: #98 – Jason Simmons

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award: #57 – Danny Abt

Heat #1 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 98 – Jason Simmons, 2. 73 – Alex Hoag, 3. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 4. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 5. 67 – Dave Cliff, 6. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 7. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 8. 21 – Rob Pullen

Heat #2 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 93 – JJ Andrews, 2. 57 – Danny Abt, 3. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 4. 9 – Jack Patrick, 5. 13 – Russ Brown, 6. 54 – Camden Proud, 7. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 8. 76 – Scott Shafer

Heat #3 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 22 – Mike Bruce, 2. 27 – David LaTulip, 3. 8 – Josh Kerr, 4. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 5. 2 – Matt Magner, 6. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 7. 90 – Greg O’Connor

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: