Oswego Speedway Quick Results 05/24/2014

Oswego Speedway, Oswego, NY – Saturday, May 24th, 2014

Memorial Day Weekend Triple Header

presented by RJ Caruso Tax & Accounting and A&P Auto Parts

BOX SCORE:

Novelis Supermodifieds

Novelis Supermodified Jim Shampine Memorial (75-laps): 1. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 2. 50 – Dave Gruel, 3. 6 – Dave Schullick Jr, 4. 90 – Kody Graham, 5. 11 – Zemken, 6. 99 – Joey Payne, 7. 00 – Joe Gosek, 8. 05 – Jeff Abold, 9. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr,
10. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 11. 55 – Keith Shampine, 12. 22 – Pat Lavery, 13. 47 – Bob Bond, 14. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 15. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 16. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 17. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 18. 52 – Dave Danzer, 19. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 20. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr, 21. 0 – Tim Snyder, 22. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr, 23. 68 – Michael Barnes

Lighthouse Lanes Hard Charger: #6 – Dave Shullick Jr.

Lighthouse Lanes Up & Comer: #6 – Dave Shullick Jr.

Radical Racegear Lap Leader: #50 – Dave Gruel

Heat #1 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 11 – Jessica Zemken, 2. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 3. 47 – Bob Bond, 4. 05 – Jeff Abold, 5. 22 – Pat Lavery, 6. 55 – Keith Shampine, 7. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 8. 0 – Tim Snyder

Heat #2 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 00 – Joe Gosek, 2. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 3. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 4. 99 – Joey Payne, 5. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 6. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr., 7. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 8. 68 – Michael Barnes

Heat #3 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 2. 90 – Kody Graham, 3. 52 – Dave Danzer, 4. 50 – David Gruel, 5. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 6. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 7. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 8. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr., 9. 6 – Dave Shullick Jr.

Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour

RoC Modified Richie Evans Memorial (75-laps): 1. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 2. 22 – Chuck Hossfeld, 3. 07 – Patrick Emerling, 4. 73x – Andy Jankowiak, 5. 32 – Tyler Rypkema, 6. 3 – Dan Scherer, 7. 66 – Austin Kochenash, 8. 25 – Mike Leaty, 9. 71 – Jimmy Zacharias, 10. 53 – Brian DeFebo, 11. 99 – Bobby Holmes, 12. 14 – Doug Reaume, 13. 47 – Jim Storace, 14. 42 – Nick Peckko, 15. 24 – Dean Rypkema, 16. 9 – Brandon Oltra, 17. 95 – Bryan Sherwood, 18. 59 – Karl Hehr, 19. 50 – Terry Cheetam, 20. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 21. 44 – Tom Cloce, 22. 10 – Darryl Lewis Jr.

Heat #1 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 22 – Chuck Hossfeld, 2. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 3. 73X – Andy Jankowiak, 4. 25 – Mike Leaty, 5. 71 – Jimmy Zacharias, 6. 66 – Austin Kochenash, 7. 99 – Bobby Holmes, 8. 44 – Tommy Cloce

Heat #2 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 32 – Tyler Rypkema, 2. 53 – Brian Defebo, 3. 50 – Terry cheetham, 4. 42 – Nick Pecko, 5. 10 – Daryl Lewis, 6. 95 – Bryan Sherwood, 7. 59 – Karl Hehr

Heat #3 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 2. 3 – Daren Scherer, 3. 07 – Patrick Emerling, 4. 24 – Dean Rypkema, 5. 9 – Brandon Oltra, 6. 47 – Jim Sotrace, 7. 14 – Doug Reaume

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Supers

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Super Tony White Memorial (35-laps): 1. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 2. 74 – Mike Bond, 3. 5 – Tim Gareau, 4. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 5. 8 – Josh Kerr, 6. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 7. 67 – Steve Abt, 8. 7 – Alex Hoag, 9. 57 – Dan Abt, 10. 93 – JJ Andrews, 11. 22 – Mike Bruce, 12. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 13. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 14. 98 – Jason Simmons, 15. 76 – Scott Shafer, 16. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 17. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 18. 9 – Jack Patrick, 19. 54 – Camden Proud, 20. 44 – Zach Amo, 21. 69 – Mark Castiglia, 22. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 23. 2 – Rob Pullen, 24. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 25. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 26. 27 – David LaTulip

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger: #47 Jon Tesoriero

Nice Price Auto Sales Up & Comer: #8 Josh Kerr

Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader: #18 Andrew Schartner

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award: #04 Kreig Heroth

Heat #1 (10-laps, 6-qualify): 1. 7 – Alex Hoag, 2. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 3. 9 – Jack Patrick, 4. 8 – Josh Kerr, 5. 57 – Danny Abt, 6. 67 – Steve Abt, 7. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 8. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 9. 02 – Jesse Bearup

Heat #2 (10-laps, 6-qualify): 1. 5 – Tim Gareau, 2. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 3. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 4. 93 – JJ andrews, 5. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 6. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 7. 76 – Scott Shafer, 8. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 9. 27 – David LaTulip

Heat #3 (10-laps, 6-qualify): 1. 74 – Mike Bond, 2. 2 – Rob Pullen, 3. 22 – Mike Bruce, 4. 44 – Zach Amo, 5. 98 – Jason Simmons, 6. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 7. 54 – Camden Proud, 8. 69 – Mark Castiglia

Consolation (8-laps, 6-qualify): 1. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 2. 54 – Camden Proud, 3. 76 – Scott Shafer, 4. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 5. 27 – David LaTulip, 6. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 7. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 8. 69 – Mark Castiglia8