;

Oswego Speedway Quick Results 06/29/2013

Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY

RJ Caruso Tax & Accounting/C’s Farm Market & Beverage Center Night at the Races
UPCOMING SHOWS:
Saturday, July 6th – Toys for Tots ‘Christmas in July’ presented by Days Inn and Knight Inn of Oswego
Novelis Supermodified Grand Prix 75 – Pathfinder Bank SBS Grand Prix 35 – PLUS, Fireworks!

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Dave Danzer picked up his first feature win of the season at Oswego Speedway on Saturday night. (Bill Taylor Photo)
Dave Danzer picked up his first feature win of the season at Oswego Speedway on Saturday night. (Bill Taylor Photo)

Feature (44-laps): 1. 52 – Dave Danzer, 2. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 3. 0 – Tim Snyder, 4. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 5. 06 – Dave Cliff, 6. 50 – Dave Gruel, 7. 00 – Joe Gosek, 8. 21 – Kody Graham, 9. 20 – Michael Muldoon, 10. 23 – Clayton Brewer III, 11. 22 – Pat Lavery, 12. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr., 13. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 14. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 15. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 16. 99 – Michael Barnes, 17. 24 – Jerry Curran, 18. 07 – Tony Steiner, 19. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 20. 98 – Stephen Gioia III, 21. 05 – Jeff Abold, 22. 02 – Brandon Bellinger DNS

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Hard Charger’: Michael Muldoon

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Up & Comer’: Tim Devendorf

1st Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 22 – Pat Lavery, 2. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 3. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 4. 21 – Kody Graham, 5. 24 – Jerry Curran, 6. 23 – Clayton Brewer III, 7. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr., 8. 05 – Jeff Abold

2nd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 2. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 3. 0 – Tim Snyder, 4. 00 – Joe Gosek, 5. 98 – Stephen Gioia III, 6. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 7. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 8. 51 – Michael Muldoon

3rd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 52 – Dave Danzer, 2. 50 – Dave Gruel, 3. 06 – Dave Cliff, 4. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 5. 99 – Michael Barnes, 6. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 7. 35 – Jeff Holbrook, 8. 07 – Tony Steiner

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Feature (30-laps): 1. 74-Mike Bond, 2. 77-Cameron Rowe, 3. 57-Dan Abt, 4. 13-Russ Brown, 5. 98-Jason Simmons, 6. 3-Chris Proud, 7. 24-AJ Bernys, 8. 17-Tim Gareau, 9. 93-JJ Andrews, 10. 9-Jack Patrick, 11. 04-Kreig Heroth, 12. 2-Rob Pullen, 13. 22-Mike Bruce, 14. 8-Josh kerr, 15. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 16. 99-Dennis Rupert, 17. 14-Jeremy, 18. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 19. 01-Dalton Doyle, 20. 18-Andrew Schartner, 21. 76-Scott Shafer, 22. 67-Mark Castiglia, 23. 90-Greg O’Connor, 24. 6-Brian Sobus

Lap Leaders: Abt (1-5), Bond (6-30)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Mike Bond

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – Kreig Heroth

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Dan Abt

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Russ Brown

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 13 – Russ Brown, 2. 24 – AJ Bernys,  3. 8 – Josh Kerr, 4. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 5. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 6. 93 – JJ Andrews, 7. 2 – Rob Pullen, 8. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher

2nd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 74 – Mike Bond, 2. 57 – Dan Abt, 3. 3 – Chris Proud, 4. 76 – Scott Shafer, 5. 17 – Tim Gareau, 6. 9 – Jack Patrick, 7. 6 – Brian Sobus, 8. 04 – Kreig Heroth

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 2. 98 – Jason Simmons, 3. 22 – Mike Bruce, 4. 67 – Mark Castiglia, 5. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 6. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 7. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 8. 18 – Andrew Schartner