Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 23, 2018

Oswego Speedway Quick Results 07/13/2013


Saturday, July 13th, 2013

Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Burke’s Home Centers/FleetPRide ‘King of Wings V’ presented by Ponderosa Steakhouse
Shea Concrete ‘Steel Palace’ ISMA SuperSeries Round #3

UPCOMING SHOWS:
July 19 and 20 – Race of Champions Weekend

TIME TRIALS

ISMA Supermodifieds
1. 84 – Mike Lichty: 15.019 NTR, 2. 94 – Dave Shullick Jr.: 15.154, 3. 71 – Lou Cicconi: 15.213, 4. 11 – Chris Perley: 15.322, 5. 17 – Ben Seitz: 15.336, 6. 65 – Tim Ice: 15.433, 7. 61 – Ray Graham: 15.447, 8. 37 – Jeff Locke: 15.567, 9. 27 – Kody Graham: 15.589, 10. 8 – Moe Lilje: 15.603, 11. 16 – Dave Gruel: 15.776, 12. 78 – Mark Sammut: 15.782, 13. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr.: 15.785, 14. 39 – Allison Cumens: 15.818, 15. 48 – Johnny Benson: 15.829, 16. 97 – Dan Lane: 15.880, 17. 32 – Tim Jedrzejek: 15.896, 18. 74 – Rob Summers: 15.924, 19. 64 – Jim Paller: 16.011, 20. 40 – Bobby Magner, 21. 01 – Dan Connors Jr.: 16.029, 22. 22 – Mike McVetta: 16.083, 23. 25 – Dan Bowes: 16.135, 24. 28D – Bobby Dawson: 16.186, 25. 72 – Danny Shirey: 16.232, 26. 55 – Mike Keeler: 16.295, 27. 02 – Brandon Bellinger: 16.472, 28. 51 – Dave Duggan: 16.504, 29. 24 – Jerry Curran: 16.608, 30. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.: 17.008, 31. 96 – Lou LeVea Sr.: 17.319

ISMA SUPERMODIFIEDS

Feature (50-laps): 1. 84-Mike Lichty, 2. 94-Dave Shullick Jr, 3. 17-Ben Seitz, 4. 65-Tim Ice, 5. 37-Jeff Locke, 6. 21-Ed Witkum Jr, 7. 48-Johnny Benson, 8. 74-Rob Summers, 9. 39-Alison Cumens, 10. 78-Mark Sammut, 11. 55-Mike Keeler, 12. 25-Dan Bowes, 13. 27-Kody Graham, 14. 72-Danny Shirey, 15. 97-Dan Lane, 16. 16-Dave Gruel, 17. 11-Chris Perley, 18. 64-Jim Paller, 19. 61-Ray Graham 20. 32-Tim Jedrzejek, 21. 28D-Bobby Dawson, 22. 40-Bob Magner, 23. 24-Jerry Curran, 24. 8-Moe Lilje, 25. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 26. 71-Lou Cicconi, 27. 22-Mike McVetta, 28. 51-Dave Duggan

1st Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 71 – Lou Cicconi, 2. 27 – Kody Graham, 3. 78 – Mark Sammut, 4.65 – Tim Ice, 5. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr., 6. 97 – Dan Lane, 7. 64 – Jim Paller, 8. 22 – Mike McVetta, 9. 72 – Danny Shirey, 10. 51 – Dave Duggan, 11. 96 – Lou LeVea Sr.

2nd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 37 – Jeff Locke, 2. 94 – Dave Shullick Jr., 3. 17 – Ben Seitz, 4. 16 – Dave Gruel, 5. 32 – Tim Jedrzejek, 6. 39 – Allison Cumens, 7. 25 – Dan Bowes, 8. 40 – Bobby Magner, 9. 55 – Mike Keeler, 10. 24 – Jerry Curran

3rd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify):  1. 8 – Moe Lilje, 2 .61 – Ray Graham, 3. 11 – Chris Perley, 4. 84 – Mike Lichty, 5. 48 – Johnny Benson, 6. 74 – Rob Summers, 7. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 8. 28D – Bobby Dawson, 9. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 10. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 11. 70 – Dave McKnight

Consi  (10-laps, 8-Qualify): 1. 64 – Jim Paller, 2. 25 – Dan Bowes, 3. 22 – Mike McVetta, 4. 40 – Bobby Magner, 5. 28D – Bobby Dawson, 6. 55 – Mike Keeler, 7. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 8. 72 – Danny Shirey, 9. 51 – Dave Duggan, 10. 24 – Jerry Curran, 11. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 12. 96 – Lou LeVea Sr., 13. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 14. 70 – Dave McKnight

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Feature (35-laps):  1. 93-JJ Andrews, 2. 13-Russ Brown, 3. 3-Chris Proud, 4. 24-AJ Bernys, 5. 04-Kreig Heroth, 6. 57-Dan Abt, 7. 98-Jason Simmons, 8. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 9. 74-Mike Bond, 10. 17-Tim Gareau, 11. 27-David LaTulip, 12. 07-Rob Humphries, 13. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 14. 44-Zach Amo, 15. 99-Dennis Rupert, 16. 22-Mike Bruce, 17. 77-Cameron Rowe, 18. 76-Scott Shafer, 19. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 20. 01-Dalton Doyle, 21. 2-Rob Pullen, 22. 18-Andrew Schartner, 23. 9-Jack Patrick, 24. 67-Mark Castiglia, 25. 90-Greg O’Connor

Lap Leaders: Andrews (1-35)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – JJ Andrews

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – Tim Gareau

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Dan Abt

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – AJ Bernys

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 22 – Mike Bruce, 2. 76 – Scott Shafer, 3. 24 – AJ Bernys, 4. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 5. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 6. 9 – Jack Patrick, 7. 74 – Mike Bond, 8. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 9. 67 – Mark Castiglia

2ndHeat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 93 – JJ Andrews, 2. 3 – Chris Proud, 3. 98 – Jason Simmons, 4. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 5. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 6. 57 – Dan Abt, 7. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 8. 27 – David LaTulip, 9. 17 – Tim Gareau

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 2. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 3. 2 – Rob Pullen, 4. 13 – Russ Brown, 5. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 6. 07 – Rob Humphries, 7. 44 – Zach Amo

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: