Oswego Speedway Quick Results 09/14/2013

Saturday, September 14th, 2013

Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Davis Bros. Inc. Fall Championship Weekend

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Feature (75-laps): 1. 7-Otto Sitterly, 2. 00-Joe Gosek, 3. 22-Pat Lavery, 4. 99-Michael Barnes, 5. 47-Bob Bond, 6. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 7. 2-Dave Shullick Jr., 8. 52-Dave Danzer, 9. 20-Joey Payne, 10. 44-Bobby Haynes Jr., 11. 50-Dave Gruel, 12. 55-Keith Shampine, 13. 24-Jerry Curran, 14. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 15. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 16. 07-Tony Steiner, 17. 01-Dan Connors Jr., 18. 51-Michael Muldoon, 19. 83-Lou LeVea Jr., 20. 66-Lou LeVea Sr., 21. 56-Hal LaTulip, 22. 14-Joe Chillemi, 23. 71-Rob Pullen

1st Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 55-Keith Shampine, 2. 47-Bob Bond, 3. 50-Dave Gruel, 4. 7-Otto Sitterly, 5. 44-Bobby Haynes Jr, 6. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 7. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 8. 56-Hal LaTulip

2nd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 99-Michael Barnes, 2. 00-Joe Gosek, 3. 22-Pat Lavery, 4. 52-David Danzer, 5. 51-Michael Muldoon, 6. 2-Dave Schullick Jr, 7. 07-Tony Steiner, 8. 14-Joe Chillemi

3rd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 01-Dan Connors Jr, 2. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 3. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 4.24-Jerry Curran, 5. 20-Joey Payne, 6. 71-Rob Pullen, 7. 83-Lou LeVea Jr

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Feature (35-laps): 1. 67-David Cliff, 2. 9-Jack Patrick, 3. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 4. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 5. 74-Mike Bond, 6. 11-Jason Simmons, 7. 2-Rob Pullen, 8. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 9. 77-Cameron Rowe, 10. 04-Kreig Heroth, 11. 57-Dan Abt, 12. 18-Andrew Schartner, 13. 01-Dalton Doyle, 14. 93-JJ Andrews, 15. 8-Josh Kerr, 16. 37-Barry Kingsley, 17. 90-Greg O’Connor, 18. 99-Dennis Rupert, 19. 13-Russ Brown, 20. 24-AJ Bernys, 21. 28-Stan Gates, 22. 86-Brad Haynes, 23. 22-Mike Bruce, 24. 88-Will Hadcock, 25. 32-Cameron Black

Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – 67-Dave Cliff

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger –01-Dalton Doyle

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – 47-Jon Tesoriero

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – 1-Anthony Losurdo

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 2. 67-David Cliff, 3. 93-JJ Andrews, 4. 2-Rob Pullen, 5. 28-Stan Gates, 6. 37-Barry Kingsley, 7. 86-Brad Haynes, 8. 01-Dalton Doyle, 9. 99-Dennis Rupert

2nd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 22-Mike Bruce, 2. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 3. 77-Cameron Rowe, 4. 04-Kreig Heroth, 5. 13-Russ Brown, 6. 24-AJ Bernys, 7. 32-Cameron Black, 8. 90-Greg O’Connor, 9. 88-Will Hadcock

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 9-Jack Patrick, 2. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 3. 11-Jason Simmons, 4. 74-Mike Bond, 5. 57-Dan Abt, 6. 18-Andrew Schartner, 7. 8-Josh Kerr

NEMA MIDGETS

Feature (25-laps): 1. 71-Seth Carlson, 2. 5B-Bethany Stoehr, 3. 26B-Greg Stoehr, 4. 47-Randy Cabral, 5. 21-Jim Chambers, 6. 9-John Zych Jr., 7. 29s-Ian Cumens, 8. 39-Todd Bertrand, 9. 30-Paul Scally, 10. 45-Russ Stoehr, 11. 77-Doug Cleveland, 12. 29-Jeff Abold, 13. 1G-Anthony Nocella, 14. 85-Michael Barnes, 15.7NY-Allan Cantor

Heat 1 (8-Laps): 1. 71 – Seth Carlson, 2. 47 – Randy Cabral, 3. 21 – Jim Chambers, 4. 29 – Jeff Abold, 5. 9 – John Zych Jr., 6. 29s – Ian Cumens, 7. 77 – Doug Cleveland

Heat 2 (8-Laps): 1. 5B – Bethany Stoehr, 2. 26b – Greg Stoehr, 3. 39 – Todd Bertrand, 4. 30 – Paul Scally, 5. 1G – Anthony Nocella, 6. 85 – Michael Barnes, 7. 45 – Russ Stoehr

NEMA LITES

Feature (20-Laps): 1. 25-Richie Morrocco, 2. 44-Christian Briggs, 3. 51-Danny Cugini, 4. 50-Carl Medeiros Jr, 5.46-Kenny Johnson, 6. 15a-Avery Stoehr, 7. 11b-PJ Stergios, 8. 45-Brandon Igo, 9. 9-Ian Cumens, 10. 31-Paul Bigelow, 11. 29-Ryan Krachuh, 12. 46X-Mike Luggelle, 13. 93-Jake Smith, 14. 13-Ryan Bigelow, 15. 94-Logan Rayvals, 16. 4-Paul Scully, 17. 41-Megan Cngini

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15a-Avery Stoehr, 2. 46-Kenny Johnson, 3. 93-Jake Smith, 4.50-Carl Medeiros Jr, 5.31-Paul Bigelow, 6. 9-Ian Cumens, 7. 29-Ryan Krachuh, 8. 45-Brandon Igo, 9. 41-Megan Cngini

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 44-Christian Briggs, 2. 94-Logan Rayvals, 3. 25-Richie Morrocco, 4. 11b-PJ Stergios, 5. 51-Danny Cugini, 6. 13-Ryan Bigelow, 7. 46X – Mike Luggelle, 8. 4-Paul Scally

ATQMRA TQ MIDGETS

Feature (20-laps): 1. 48 – Matt Janisch, 2. 1B – Ryan Tidman, 3. 36 – Jon Gambuti, 4. 29 – Ian Cumens, 5. 02 – Joey Bailey, 6. 28 – Brett Conklin, 7. 53 – Buddy Sload, 8. 98 – Matt Roselli, 9. 16 – Dan Lane, 10. 23 – Phil Dimorto, 11. 75 – Anthony Sesley, 12. 06 – Chad Parks, 13. 98X – Mike Roselli

Heat 1 (8-Laps): 1. 48-Matt Janish, 2. 36-Jon Gambutti, 3. 29-Ian Cumens, 4. 02-Joey Bailey, 5. 28-Brett Conklin, 6. 06-Chad Parks

Heat 2 (8-Laps): 1. 1B-Ryan Tidman, 2. 98-Matt Roselli, 3. 98X-Joey Payne, 4. 53-Buddy Sload, 5. 75-Anthony Sesley, 6. 23-Phil Dimorto, 7. 16-Dan Lane