Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 25, 2018

Quick Results – Oswego Speedway – June 7, 2014


Oswego Speedway – Saturday, June 7th, 2014

Shea Concrete Steel Palace ISMA Super Series presented by North Country Home Builders

BOX SCORE

ISMA Supermodifieds

ISMA Supermodified Time Trials: 1. 84 – Mike Lichty: 14.980, 2. 11 – Chris Perley: 15.006, 3. 94 – Dave Shullick Jr.: 15.126, 4. 17 – Ben Seitz: 15.138, 5. 39 – Alison Cumens: 15.162, 6. 74 – Rob Summers: 15.235, 7. 8 – Moe Lilje: 15.343, 8. 79 – Jon McKennedy: 15.345, 9. 98 – Justin Belfiore: 15.451, 10. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr.: 15.454, 11. 61 – Lou Cicconi Jr.: 15.541, 12. 78 – Mark Sammut: 15.597, 13. 37 – Jeff Locke: 15.599, 14. 65 – Tim Ice: 15.605, 15. 01 – Dan Connors Jr.: 15.652, 16. 40 – Bob Magner: 15.708, 17. 28 – Eric Lewis: 15.768, 18. 46 – Ryan Coniam: 15.784, 19. 25 – Dan Bowes: 15.819, 20. 14 – Jon Gambuti: 15.889, 21. 02 – Brandon Bellinger: 16.019, 22. 55 – Mike Keeler: 16.038, 23. 97 – Ryan Gath: 16.044, 24. 27 – Jamie Timmons: 16.187, 25. 94 – Craig Rayvals: 16.328, 26. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.: 16.488, 27. 96 – Lou LeVea Sr.: N/T, 28. 87 – Keith Gilliam: N/T

ISMA Supermodified Main (50-laps): 1. 84 – MIKE LICHTY, 2. 74 – Rob Summers, 3. 11 – Chris Perley, 4. 8 – Moe Lilje, 5. 78 – Mark Sammut, 6. 39 – Alison Cumens, 7. 98 – Justin Belfiore, 8. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr, 9. 94 – Dave Shullick Jr, 10. 17 – Ben Seitz, 11. 37 – Jeff Locke, 12. 55 – Mike Keeler, 13. 97 – Ryan Gath, 14. 46 – Ryan Coniam, 15. 79 – Jon McKennedy, 16. 40 – Bob Magner, 17. 94 – Craig Rayvals, 18. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr, 19. 14 – Jon Gambuti, 20. 25 – Dan Bowes, 21. 01 – Dan Connors Jr, 22. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 23. 28 – Eric Lewis, 24. 61 – Lou Cicconi

Heat #1 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 78 – Mark Sammut, 2. 74 – Rob Summers, 3. 98 – Justin Belfiore, 4. 94 – Dave Shullick Jr., 5. 37 – Jeff Locke, 6. 40 – Bob Magner, 7. 25 – Dan Bowes, 8. 55 – Mike Keeler

Heat #2 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 61 – Lou Cicconi Jr., 2. 11 – Chris Perley, 3. 79 – Jon McKennedy, 4. 39 – Alison Cumens, 5. 28 – Eric Lewis, 6. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 7. 65 – Tim Ice, 8. 14 – Jon Gambuti, 9. 97 – Ryan Gath

Heat #3 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 8 – Moe Lilje, 2. 84 – Mike Lichty, 3. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr., 4. 17 – Ben Seitz, 5. 46 – Ryan Coniam, 6. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 7. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 8. 27 – Jamie Timmons

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Supers

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Super Main (35-laps): 1. 1 – ANTHONY LOSURDO, 2. 73 – Alex Hoag, 3. 54 – Camden Proud, 4. 9 – Jack Patrick, 5. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 6. 74 – Mike Bond, 7. 67 – Steve Abt, 8. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 9. 27 – David LaTulip, 10. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 11. 57 – Danny Abt, 12. 76 – Scott Shafer, 13. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 14. 8 – Josh Kerr, 15. 22 – Mike Bruce, 16. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 17. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 18. 98 – Jason Simmons, 19. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 20. 93 – JJ Andrews, 21. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 22. 69 – Mark Castiglia

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger: #47 – Jon Tesoriero

Nice Price Auto Sales Up & Comer: #1 – Anthony Losurdo

Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader: #54 – Camden Proud

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award:  #9 – Jack Patrick

Heat #1 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 2. 54 – Camden Proud, 3. 22 – Mike Bruce, 4. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 5. 27 – David LaTulip, 6. 93 – JJ Andrews, 7. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 8. 8 – Josh Kerr

Heat #2 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 9 – Jack Patrick, 2. 73 – Alex Hoag, 3. 57 – Danny Abt, 4. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 5. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 6. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 7. 90 – Greg O’Connor

Heat #3 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 98 – Jason Simmons, 2. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 3. 74 – Mike Bond, 4. 67 – Steve Abt, 5. 76 – Scott Shafer, 6. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 7. 69 – Mark Castiglia

Next Event:
Saturday, June 14th
Autograph Night
presented by Century 21 Galloway Realty and www.oswegocountytoday.com
Novelis Supermodified 50
Pathfinder Bank Small Block Super 30

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: