;

Second Quarter Gold and Silver Star Students At EJD Listed

Emerson J. Dillon Middle School has announced its Gold and Silver Star students for the second quarter of the 2013 – 2014 school year.

Students earning Gold Star distinction have a quarterly grade point average of 90 or higher with no incompletes or failing grades.

Students earning Silver Star distinction have a quarterly grade point average of 85 to 89.99 with no incompletes or failing grades.

Grade five Gold Star honorees are:

Isabella Allen, Shay Altman, Christopher AuClair, Amaya Baker, Nicholas Bartlett, Ashleigh Besaw, Natalie Brown, Kelsie Burgess, Chloe Calkins, Cameron Cerul, Hannah Charleston, Emma Clark, Tabitha Clark, Alexander Coons, Sophia Crandall, Abigail Czyz, Brielle DeRoberts, Hailey Fredericks, Francesca Goodell, Noah Gordon, Cierra Harvey, Mattison Hess, Nathan Kosakowski, Patricia Lamach, Alivia Lamphere, Miranda LaRobardiere, Jacob Larocque, Jock Li, Tori-Lenn Loosen, Owen Lytle, Zack Mills, Joslyn Mintonye, Garret Morrissiey, Kylie Mulcahey, Alex Olschewske, Andrew Quinn, Lily Roberts, William Semanchuk-Enser, Aiden Southworth, Isabella Stacy, Liam Sweeney, Benjamin Thibault, Corinne Thibault, Zoie Tracy, Melody Trask, Sophia Trinca, Aidan Trumble, Thomas Uhl and Mason Watkins

Grade five Silver Star honorees are:

Gracie Altman, Jonathen Bell, Hunter Biondolillo, Haley Bowersox, Sara Brunell, Kaelyn Cartwright, Kolby Costello, Dylan DeBarth, Alexis Dryer, Alivia Eusepi, Emma Fatcheric, Ethan Fox, Alexis Gambocorto, Amanda Justian, Lillyann Kingsbury, Elizabeth Lamach, Dylan Loveless, Danielle Loy, Nicholas Merriett, Robert Minard, Rocco Mistico, Ariell Monaghan, Victoria O’Connor, Joseph Palmer, Morgan Petrie, Kara Pierce, Imari Piscitelli, Tyler Redhead, Holt Reed, Keaton Renfrew, Connor Roberts, Katrina Smith, Garrett Strang, Caitlyn Sutkus, Carl Weller, Molly Werth and Courtney Worden.

Grade six Gold Star honorees are:

Violet Ameele, Grace Arnold, Cade Bacon, Garrett Bowman, Matthew Doane, Elisabeth Dona, Darren Fischel, Alexandra Galle, Caitlin George, Hailey Goudy, Allison Grabowski, Adam Hahn, Cassadee Handville, Samantha Harrison, Keera Hazen, Andrew Hemingway, Madison Kalt, Katelyn Kenner-Carbonaro, Jena Klimaszewski, Zaya Koegel, Brigid Lawless, Tina Li, Anthony McCann, Savanah Neupert, Skyler Patnode, Jillian Ricard, Vanessa Rivera, Leah Schlachter, McKenna Squier, Jacob St. Laurent, Daniel St. Phillips, Sarah Thorn, Nicole Tulowiecki, Teresa Uhl, Grace Vestigo and Seth Watkins.

Grade six Silver Stars honorees are:

Emma Allers, Riley Belknap, Rachel Blake, Bryce Bobbett, Mason Bresett, Jadan Bruno, Alexis Capenos, Danielle Case, Jeffrey Cooper, Michael Dion, Camron Fordyce, Samuel Guthrie, Nicholas Harrington, Brianna Horn, Carly Ingerson, Paige Isabell, Laila Jones, Lauren Kraft, Julianna Lewis, Joshua Lovins, Chloe Lytle, Christian McKay, Alexandria Mills, Joseph Murphy, Gregory Ojiem, Taylor Petrie, Aubrianna Renfrew, Lilly Salotto, Briana Schreffler, Alan Seever, Ayden Slack, Tamika Stobart and Nicholas Vaverchak.

Grade seven Gold Stars honorees are:

Annabelle Adams, Gabriella Allen, Kearra Backus, Marcus Berube, Eric Betts, Erika Brown, Gianna DeRoberts, Brianna Gates, Hannah Gilbert, Xander Harrison, Declan Hawthorne, Kimber Hendrix, Megan Hess, Emilie Hilliard, Morgan Johnson, Ashley Kenner-Carbonaro, Danielle LeFebvre, Wendy Li, Ashley Margrey, John Matzke V, Alayna Merrill, Olivia Ripley, Kristine Rowe, Mairin Sgroi, Mariah Sheirer, Joshua Smith, Crystal Stobart, Olivia Thrall, Joshua VanGorder, Garrett Watkins, Edward Zellar and Natasha Zody.

Grade seven Silver Star honorees are:

Jason Alberici, Justin Alberici, Maggie-Lee Basile, Madison Bird, Daniel Braun, Cole Britton, Christopher Caltabiano, Abigail Clark, Alexandra Collins, Hannah Edwards, Allison Ernestine, Matthew Francis, Robert Fredericks, Hans Goodnow, Johnna Harke, Caroline Harrington, Courtney Holland, Hunter Jewell, Christian Johnson, Jeffrey Lamach, Trevor LaRobardiere, Ross McFarland, Emmalie McIntyre, Riley Munger, Michaela Murdie, Leo Murray Jr., Makayla Newvine, Makenzie Nodine, Dakota Palocy, Caytlyn Prikcett, Gabriel Rebensky, Hannah Root, Hannah Sallis, Payton Scruton, Ty Simpson, Gavin Trask and Mark Zogg.

Grade eight Gold Star honorees are:

Dixon Ameele, Mikalah Bell, David Burgess Jr., Jordan Cole, Devin Dubovik, Hannah Grabowski, Morgan Gravlin, Natalie Hart, Zoe Heckert, Alexandra Hoag, Corinne Januszka, Nina Lewis, Megan Maestri, Emily McDonald, Breanna Mitchell, Ethan Murakami-Hamm, Catherine Musumeci, Bailey Otter, Lauren Schmidt, Alexis Smith, Brianna Squier, Haley Stellingwerf, Molly Thorn, Alisa Trudell, Ben Vienneau, Kaitlin White, Jerrett Williams and Julianne Yates.

Grade eight Silver Star honorees are:

Andrew Avery, Mikayla Bailey, Scott Bell, Alexis Blackwell, John Blackwell Jr., Jon Clary, Christopher Cleary, Gabrielle Crandall, Julie Daubek, Mikayla Davis, Victoria Dievendorf, Ryan Dolbear, Samantha Doupe, Jonathan Downing, Ammarae Eusepi, Emily Forget, Becka Fuller, Brandon Germain, Nathaniel Gill, Alyssa Goudy, Trinity Green, Bradlee Hess, Brittney Hunter, Matthew Johnson Jr., Amber Kimball, Gabriella Liberty, Jacob Litz, James Lynch, Riley McCann, Paige McEwen, Jacob Murphy, Frank Palmer, Lawrence Pilon, Cade Reed, Noah Scruton, Ryan Shafer, Sean Sievers, Dana Stoutenger, Zachary Tulowiecki, Cheyenne Wilson and Leila Wooding.