Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 20, 2018

G. Ray Bodley High School Third Quarter Honor Roll


The following Fulton City School District students were named to the G. Ray Bodley High School High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2012-2013 academic year:

Ninth grade high honor roll students:

Alexander Mauricio Aguirre, Donna Aiken, Caleb Andrew Almeter, Zachary Nelson Almeter, Gina Lin Qian Babcock, Jacob Chandler Bailey, Dylan Patrick Batchelor, Austin William Beckwith, Callie Anne Beckwith, Hannah Mae Bennett, Amanda Lynn Blake, Michael Roy Bolster, Zachary Joseph Parks Britton, Michael John Brooks, Mykayla Rose Calkins, Haley Elizabeth Chesbro, Olivia Ann Coakley, Keegan Thomas Condon, Shawna Martin Cooper, Victoria Renee Crego, Meghan Rose DeMott, Samuel Thomas DeMott, Kyle Denson, Amber Leigh DeStevens, Ian Richard Devendorf, Ethan Dexter, Kayla Marie Dingman, Andrew J. Distin, Kailee Fantom, Nathan Lawrence Gilchrist, Cody Green, Hunter Jeanne Hartranft, Althea Henderson, Justin Richard Hood, Sage Michael Hourihan, Joshua Eric Hudson, Emilee Marilyn Hyde, Taylor Lindsay Kesterke, Mathew James Kitts, Gabriella Victoria Lanza, Marisa Baorong Shao LiVoti, Timothy J. I. McAfee, Jacob James McDermott, Benjamin McKay, Kaylin Marie Pafumi, Robert Pollock, Alexander James Poyneer, Autumn Olimpia Proto, Christina Nicole Ravesi, Nicholas Alexander Riciputo, Liliana Kiani Rivera, Victor Robert Runeare, Derrick M Rusaw, Jared Shepard, Dakota James Stoutenger, David Henry Tallents, Julia Danielle Warner, Evan Michael Waugh, Austin James Wilde, and Abbey Jo Zych.

Ninth grade honor roll students:

Charles Raymond Alton III, Kyle Ray Arroway, Adam Christopher Baldwin, Kyle William Bardin, Kimberlee B. Bennett, Christina Blake, Kevin Mitchell Cavalier, Madison M. Cook, Jonathan Robert Earl, Benjamin Albert Hagan, Shakeemah Hordge, Cheyenne Marry Hotchkiss, Kimberly Lynn Ingersoll, Michael Andrew Ireland, Jamie Joseph Johnson Jr., Cassandra Rae Jones, Damian Charles Kirzoncic, Richard James LaClaire III, Tyler Douglas Lee, Jake William LeVea, Kendyl Laura Lutz, Mitchell Nelson, Paige Marie Noel, Jonathan James Noeller Jr., Lane Roberta Perl, Erica Perwitz, Anton Sergio Porcari, Bayley Raponi, Jenna Katherine Ravas, Garet G. Roik, Keysha Minelix Rojas-Polo, Kimberly Elizabeth Rombough, Faith Ross, Antonio James Smith, Ella Michelle Stacy, Mikayla Jade Stoutenger, James Robert Suphan, Spencer Anthony Vono, and Michael Raymond Welch Jr.

Tenth grade high honor roll students:

Alexia Catherine Abelgore, Emily Aubin, Jacob Batchelor, Jacob Belcher, Robert Borrow III, Kara Bricker, Karli Bricker, Brett Robert Campolieta, MaKenna Ya Qin Lu Cealie, Jacob Scott Cuyler, Thomas Distin, Shelby Scott Drake, Kimberly Rose Edwards, Katelyn Ely, Kara Farrands, Abigail Lee Field, Alexis M Gage, Lauren Gaido, Dylan Michael Galletta, Emilio Carmelo Garcia, Emma Harvey, Tashia Marie House, Brian M Hudson, Kylie Alicia Jacklett, Christopher Warren Jones, Thomas Allen Kerfien III, Lena Elizabeth Kimball, Angeline Victoria Kimbrell, Kaitlyn Morgan Kinney, Jennah Lamb, Alexandra Rebecca LaRock, Cheyenne Cassidy Laun, Dominique Lockwood, Makenzie Marie Loomis, Bailey H Lutz, Geoffry Jordan Michaels, Joseph Aaron Paulich, Erica Pawlewicz, Zachary Robert Perry, Justina Darlene Race, Nicholas John Reitz, Amanda Louise Rice, Daric James Richardson, Abagail Roberge, Madden Rowlee, Anita Anya Savich, Alec Schell, Jacob Jay Seymour, Courtney Elizabeth Smith, Taylor Smithers, Hannah A. Stanski, Kendra Tryniski, Julia Mae Velasquez, Erika Marie Wallace, Michaela Bea Whiteman.

Tenth grade honor roll students:

Nicholas David Abbott, Derek Ballard, Joshua Thomas Buskey, Sallyjayn Elizabeth Castellano, Kennedie Lee Coyne, Chlarissia M. Crast, Jonathon Cummins, Amanda Louise Deavers, Benjamin Mark Fobes, Luke Sheridan Fobes, Rebecca Marie Hill, Taylor David Jordan, Meghaan Taylor Knoblock, Chelsie Knopp, Levi Daniel LaBeef, Johnna Lamie, Cecilia Leyva Bran, Hector Marroquin, Matthew Paul Marshall, Robert Daniel Matteson, Casey McCann, Nicholas Raymond McIntyre, Susan E. McRae, Bailey Milliken, Tracie Lynn Murphy, Mariah L. Murrell, Courtney Rose Parsons, Jessica Louise Race, Alaina Jean Schopp, Kimberly Diane Searor, Zena Lorraine Stacy, Cayla Ann Weaver, Quinn Elizabeth Webb, Austin Lewis Whitney, Hope Elizabeth Williams, Margaret Marie Williams and Jolene Willis.

Eleventh grade high honor roll students:

James Louis Bailey, Dominique Miranda Baker-Lanning, Savannah Belle Bray, Seth R. Britton, Logan R. Carvey, Nattalie Claire Castellano, Amelia Jane Coakley, Courtney Lynne DeLong, Meriah Elaine Dishaw, Amanda Regina Eggleton, MacKenzie Fanciulli, Sophia Adele Giovannetti, Anna Marie Guernsey, Mikayla Guernsey, Sarah Kimberly Halstead, Austin John Haskins, Michael Thomas Holcomb, Jenna Beth Hudson, Samantha Marie Ingersoll, Jeremy Robert Langdon, Tessa Meiying LiVoti, Julia Anne Ludington, James Lee Martin, Ashley McCann, Maureen McCann, Konner Kenneth Myers, Matthew Kirk Nelson, Cassondra Orr, Jensen Victoria Paget, Javier Pajaron Valero, Angela Paul, Keisha Valerie Pierce, Joshua William Plonka, Justin D. Purtell, Samantha Elizabeth Riehle, Alissa Robinson, Danielle Marie Rupert, Dawson Francis Samson, Anthony Semeraro, Casey Elizabeth Shannon, Abigail Marie Shatrau, Tevin Anthony Simard, Noah Dane Sorbello, Jordyn Taylor Stone, Jacob Strauss, Nicholas Clark Summerville, Jessica Brynn Suphan, Courtney Whaley, Mariah Carmella Whipple.

Eleventh grade honor roll students:

Connor Douglas Aldasch, Michael R. Alder, Cody Beckley, Dylan Blair, Kristen Anne Budd, Mattison Perry Burdick, Neal Burke, Joshua Burnard, Rylie Bush, Oliver Maxwell Child-Dauphin, Caitlin Ann Chrisman, Seth DeLisle, Roxanne DeProspero, Elizabeth M. DeSantis, Johnelle Frances Dishaw, Ross Gardner, Kristyn Garrison, Connor Campbell Goss, Mackenzie K. Grow, Paige Regina Havener, Erin Leigh Hayden, Kari Lynn Holbrook, Wilmer Oseas Jimenez, Hannah Leigh Jones, Julia Nicole Lee, Jessica Lucille Meeker, Samantha Miller, Siobhan Abaigeal Murphy, Perrin Ogden, Lena Jane Pawlewicz, Derek A. Prosser, Connor James Relf, Kyle Michael Reser, Coral Lynn Reynnells, Liam Gavin Roberge, Taylor Christine Rose, Daniel Jon Shatrau, Rebecca Nicole Stanski, Samara Michelle Torres Polo, Carson S. Vono, and Julianne Alexus Zaryski.

Twelfth grade high honor roll students:

Courtney Lynn Beckwith, Emma Dawn Belcher, Montana Blair, Jessica Bonning, Alexandra Maree Boyce, Allyson Bricker, Sara Anne Campolieta, Oriana R. Castelluccio, Katelyn Marie Caza, Kylie S. Clifford, Marissa Marie Cobb, Timothy Conners, Ashley Elizabeth Cummins, Cody Gustav Dick, Patrick J. Fink, Julia Elise Fisch, Hannah Geitner, Kimberly M. Goutermout, Emma-Lee Lynn Gray-Blasczienski, Steven Hanczyk, Mikaela Anne Houck, Eva Clarice Jones, Nikki Marie King, Maureen Margaret LaGrou, Mitchell James Lalik, Emily Lynn Lamb, Vanessa Catherine Langdon, Kyle Mcclean Loftus, Maranda Elizabeth Mattiaccio, Mary Morrison, Mariah Melody Munger, Mickey Lee Noble, Alexis Pawlewicz, Christina Marie Pensabene, Kelsi Marie Perkins, Sydnee Nicole Plato, Audrey Proto, Vivian Elizabeth Roberts, Lacey Rose Rusaw, Amanda Ann Shatrau, Montanna Smith, Julia Spier, Yann Francois Son Taddei, Alise Jo Tallents, Janelle E. Tallents, Christina Anne Teetsel, Amanda Jo Trombly, Tiffany Haven Trovato, Jennifer Tucker, Megan Elizabeth Urbach, Devyn Cherie Viscome, Casey James Ware, and Mary Margaret West.

Twelfth grade honor roll students:

Jacob Andrew Baker, Jordon Baldwin, Emilee Jane Bennett, Katelyn Elizabeth Billings, Adam Briggs, Tiffani M. Brooks, Tara Coyne, Alan Wyatt Cronk, Jacob Thomas Crucitti, Rachel Elizabeth Currier, Robert Frederick Guernsey III, Kayla Kristine Hatch, Shanique Marie Hordge, Lilia Eve Kesterke, Timothy William Manno, Marco Marchese, Brittney Maryellen Mitsiell, Haley Elizabeth Noel, Melodie Marie Raff, Jocelyn Ann Ravesi, Cody Andrew Richardson, and Krista Marie Vann.

More Stories From Community

%d bloggers like this: