;

OHS Class Of 2011 Ready For Next Step

OSWEGO, NY – When the majority of the Oswego High School “Class of 2011” receive their diploma at the June 25 graduation ceremony at SUNY Oswego’s Campus Center they will be headed toward their next step in life.

The educational arena is where the majority are bound.

Alfred University-Stephen LiVoti

Arcadia University-Dominque Canale and Alison Knight

Berklee University-Evelyn Horan

Boston University-Hayley Kukaczyk

Bryant and Stratton-Sara Fox and Tyler Vossler

Buffalo State-Katherine Chetney

Canisius College-Sean Stegmoller

Cazenovia College-Justine Harrington and Brittany Juravich

Cayuga Community College-Kassidy Atkinson, Kaitlan Barker, Courtney Bartlett, Aaron Berlin, Aaron Callahan, Sean Carpenter, Brianna Coon, Monek Cullen, Katherine Cutro, Shaughnessy Darrow, Kayla Donohue, Camille Dunham, Ashleigh Ecke, Daniel Ellingwood, Paul Esden, Emily Finn, Adam Foley, Kaylene Fragale, Nicholas Fredette, Emily Fultz, Paul Gamble, Haylee Gardner, Chris Geroux, Katelyn Gurney, Chrostopher Hanley, Cali Harrington, Michael Hoefer, Vincent Lapetino, Blake Marden, Caitlynn McCreary, Dakota McHenry, Felicia Melendez, Taylor Menter, Britney Moody, Rachelle Moree, Tyra Myhill, Anthony Nearbin, Samanthat Omundsen, Matthew Parkhurst, Joyce Pelkey, Machele Pospesel, Lindsay Reifke, Erica Reno, Garrett Rice, Malorie Ruel, Mohamed Salem, Eric Susino-Acton, Ty Sweeting, Casey Tobin, Margarita Vazquez, Charles Wetzel, Raymond Wilson III and Ashley Wise.

Clarkson University-Cooper Harse

Crouse Hospital School of Nursing-Emily Richmond

Culinary Institute-Elisa Sereno

Elmira College-James Metcalf and David Simons

Finger Lakes Community College-Corey Galletta, Keenan Habeeb, Jason Hanselman, Magan Johnson, Rebeca Mendoza and John Raby

Gannon University-Danielle Mather, Mara Parker and Christopher Pike

Hamilton College-Nikole Bonacorsi

Hartwick College-Morgan Domicolo

Herkimer Community College-Amber Thompson

Hiler College-Meghan Stewart

Ithaca College-Morgan Allen, Ashley Deveney and Chad McClelland

ITT Technical Institute-Nicholas Rossi

Jamestown Community College-Jessica Gilbert and Sarah Purce

Jefferson Community College-Richard Carpentier and Chelsea Geroux

Keuka College-Thomas Drumm

Landmark College-Ross Gadziala

Lasell College-Shannon Pasco

LeMoyne College-Cody Battista, Matthew Randall and Steven Scott

Liberty College-Jessica Krauss

Limestone College-Samantha McCarrick

Mohawk Valley Community College-Darren Bezio, Christopher Bosco, Timothy Edgar, Alexander Lafond and Anthony Scaccia

Monroe Community College-Miranda Carson, Julie Delles, Frederick Donabella III, Morgan Fayette, Koncetta Kavanaugh, Natasha Kazarian, Brittany Noyes and Faith Whitely

Morsiville State-Jonathan Mahan

Nazareth College-Haley Annal

University of New Haven-Colin Joyce

Niagara Community College-Timothy Haresign and Jacob Orta

Northwestern Ohio-Neil Cliff

North Caroline State-Laura Naron

Onondaga Community College-David Carmella, Michalle Champagne, Cody Crouse, Nicolette Dovigh, Eric Dunsmoor, Morganne Farrell, Brandon Galloway, Nicholas Guido, Rachel Johnson, Wesley Jones, Kyle Kunzwiler, Allison Martin, Taylor Mass, William McSweeney, Kimberly Neilly, Teal Palmer, Rebecca Pratt, Katherine Robinson, Alexander Todd and Joseph Wallace.

Pfeiffer University-Lacey Brown

Roberts Wesleyan-Rebecca Smith

Rochester Institute of Technology-William Clary, Luke Familo, Tyler Kranz, Tyuler Lisec, Erin McIntosh and Anthony Miuccio

Sienna College-Laura Rottenberk

St. Bonaventure-Sarah Bucher and Sean O’Connor

St. John Fisher-Kiley Batchelor and Jasmine Davis

SUNY Albany-Kaitlyn Scanlon

SUNY Binghamton-Alex Baer

SUNY Brockport-Bridget Collins, Karissa Favata, Courtney Gazda, Tiffany Green and Erika Lazzaro

SUNY Canton-Cathryn Darling, Tara Fresch, Devyn Hutcheson,

SUNY ESF-Jessica Ciesla, Andrew DiVita and Sean Peel

SUNY Cortland-Michaela Auer, Chelsee Brockwell, Kaitlin Friel, Amber Naramore, Jordan Rourke, Kathryn Whelsky and Devynn Wilder

SUNY Fredonia-Rebecca Chatterton, Thomas James Jr. and Chelsea Ottman

SUNY New Paltz-Camille Graham

SUNY Oneonta-Rachel Edwards

SUNY Oswego-Mark Barker, Normal Berlin, Christina Buckingham, Tyler Carapetyan, Zachary Connolly, Daniel Connors, Danielle Currier, Alyssa Davis, Katrina DeBaun, James DeBiase, Christina Dehm, Timothy Dougherty, Riley Flynn, Devin Fragale, Alexis Gillard, Steven Glenn,  Paige Gray, Joshua Hamilton, Jennifer Hotchkiss, Joseph Hutchins, Jayme Kelsey, Tyler Kingsley, Matther Krocke, Caitlyn McCann, Christopher Morley, Haley Nosky, David Peel, Michael Phillips, Christopher Pritchard, Ryan Proud, Meghan Regano, Elizabeth Richmond, Emily Rumrill, Joseph Schickling and Austin Tracz.

SUNY Potsdam-Stephen Auyer and Mary Finn

Syracuse Univesity-MacKenzie Dunsmoor

Tompkins C-3-Meghan Carl

Union College-Meredith Moshier

University of Buffalo – Courtney Hallock, Jacqueline Hondro and Rebecca Krass

Florida Southern-Caylee Heagerty

Grove City College-Joanna LeFevre

University of Delaware-Thomas Handley

Wake Forest-Matt Pirro

Western New England-Cassandra Crisafulli

West Virginia University-Kristina Stemple

Military

Army-Maggie Hogan-Pittsley, Kaitlyn Holloway, Kyle Lamb, Michael Pitcher and Roxanne Scoville

Marines-Zen Johnson and Andrew Michaud

National Guard-David Monroe

Navy-Michael Kelly and Colin Lawton

NALTC Trading School-Matthew Ylitalo

BOCES-Eric Beshures

Workforce

Brandon Archer, Lawrence Bivens, Andrew Blackmar, Nicole Canova, Christina Demmerle, Brian Dorn, Kirsten Duval, Alyssa Ellis, Tarquin Johnson, Bruce Krolikowski, Daniel Mays, Michael Mercier, Gage Merrill, Lisa Miner,  Janelle Monroe, Stacey Parrott,  Nicole Pauldine, Kyle Rookey, Brittany Shufelt, Aubrie Spanfelner, Joey Storto, Aleandro Tovar-Reynaga, Amber Wilmott and Warren Wise.

Exchange students who attended the Oswego High School during this school year included Arzu Ablyatipova, Leonardo Barddal da Silva, Eugenio Benincasa, Miriam Del Real, Patrick Faulhaber, Andrea Gonzalez, Timothy Hanisch, Lisa Roeger and Maksim Sokolovskiy.