Go to ...
RSS Feed

September 23, 2018

Quick Results Oswego County Today May 20 Night At Fulton Speedway


Quick Results Oswego County Today May 20 Night At The Speedway

(Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds 35 Laps) –  LARRY WIGHT, Jimmy Phelps, Pat Ward, Tim Sears Jr., Tim Kerr, Chris Hile, Chad Phelps, Andrew Ferguson, Matt Hulsizer, Billy Whittaker, Mike Bowman, Katelyn Hile, Max McLaughlin, Ryan Jordan, Joe August Jr., Tim Mayne, Adam Roberts, Kody Graham, Andy Noto, Tom Sears Jr., Jim Witko.

(Heat Winners $30 Courtesy of Larkin Mowing of Oswego) – Ryan Jordan, Tim Kerr, Chris Hile.

(SUNY Canton Sportsman 25 Laps) – RON DAVIS III, Corey Barker, Jeremy Pitcher, Brett Draper, Glenn Forward, Chris Mackey, Tyler Thompson, Todd Root, Will Shields, Mike Button, Mike Stanton Jr., Wade Chrisman, Jessica Power, Chris Cunningham, AJ Miller, Jason Amidon, Patrick LaPage, Brandon Carvey, Ryan Hatherill, Dorian Wahdan, Billy Clark Jr., Chris Hulsizer, Nick Krause, Jeremy Dygert, Tyler Trump, Mike Phelps.

Power Seal Driveway Sealing Lucky 13 Award in memory of Jake Juno. $300 – Ron Davis III.

(SUNY Canton Sportsman Consi # 1- 4 Qualify) – Corey Barker, AJ Miller, Patrick LaPage, Ryan Hatherill, Jason Amidon, Jessica Power, Alan Fink, Willy Decker, DNS – Nate Higgins.

(SUNY Canton Sportsman Consi # 2 – 4 Qualify) – Todd Root, Mike Phelps, Brandon Carvey, Mike Button, Joey Buonagurio, Torrey Stoughtenger, Jeff Taylor, Aron Backus.

(SUNY Canton Sportsman B-Main 15 Laps) –  Jessica Power, Jason Amidon, Torrey Stoughtenger, Joey Buonagurio, Nate Higgins, Aron Backus, Willy Decker, Jeff Taylor.

Jessica Power & Jason Amidon chose to go to the feature instead of taking the money.

(Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux RUSH Late Models 20 Laps) – CHRIS FLEMING, AJ Kingsley, Jason Parkhurst, Chad Homan, Sean Beardsley, Dale Caswell, Kevan Cook, Brandon Ford, Bret Belden, Jason Occhino, Steven Coit, Brandon Carvey, Max Hill, Sam Pennacchio.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman #1 15 Laps) – JIMMY MOYER, Jake Davis, Steve Marshall, Kearra Backus, Bill Megnin, Wesley Hayes, Matthew Becker, Pat Nolan,DNS-Joe Abbass.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman #2 15 Laps) – KYLE PERRY, Colby Herzog, Tom Juno, Tom Mackey, Dan Dupra, Ryan Gustin, Casey Cunningham, Robert Gage, Tyler Rogers.

(JB Logging & Firewood 4-Cylinders 15 Laps) – CHRIS BONOFFSKI, Dakota Bechler, Ray Bechler, Skip DeGroff, Joe Buske Jr., Torrey Wallis, Evan Wright, Cody Thomas, Tom Mackey, Stephanie Seeley, Jamie Radley, DNS -Donnie Rider, Quinn Wallis, Nate Powers.

More Stories From Sports

%d bloggers like this: