Ritskes, Bruce race to spring championships at Oswego

Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Saturday, May 31st, 2014

Spring Championship
presented by Best Western PLUS/Quality Inn and Suites and U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts

BOX SCORE:

Novelis Supermodifieds

Novelis Supermodified Main (50-laps): 1. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 2. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 3. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 4. 68 – Michael Barnes, 5. 22 – Pat Lavery, 6. 11 – Jessica Zemken, 7. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 8. 00 – Joe Gosek, 9. 50 – Dave Gruel, 10. 99 – Kody Graham, 11. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 12. 52 – Dave Danzer, 13. 01 – Dan Connors, 14. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr, 15. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr, 16. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 17. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr, 18. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 19. 55 – Keith Shampine, 20. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 21. 90 – Ray Graham, 22. 0 – Tim Snyder, 23. 4 – Bob Reis, 24. 05 – Jeff Abold, 25. 9 – Stephen Gioia III

Lighthouse Lanes Hard Charger: #02 Brandon Bellinger

Lighthouse Lanes Up & Comer: #51 Michael Muldoon

Radical Racegear Lap Leader: #37 Randy Ritskes

Heat #1 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 2. 22 – Pat Lavery, 3. 50 – David Gruel, 4. 90 – Ray Graham Jr, 5. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 6. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr, 7. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr, 8. – 05 Jeff Abold

Heat #2 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 11 – Jessica Zemken, 2. 52 David Danzer, 3. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 4. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 5. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 6. 4 – Bob Reis, 7. 01 – Dan Connors, 8. 56 – Hal LaTulip

Heat #3 (12-laps, all qualify): 1. 51 – Michael Muldoon Jr, 2. 37 – Randy Ritskes,  3. 68 – Michael Barnes, 4. 00 – Joe Gosek, 5. 55 – Keith Shampine, 6. 0 – Tim Snyder, 7. 99 – Kody Graham, 8. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Supers

Pathfinder Bank Small Block Super Main (30-laps): 1. 22 – Mike Bruce, 2. 69 – Mark Castiglia, 3.01 – Dalton Doyle, 4. 73 – Alex Hoag, 5. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 6. 74 – Mike Bond, 7. 9 – Jack Patrick, 8. 67 – Steve Abt, 9. 93 – JJ Andrews, 10. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 11. 8 – Josh Kerr, 12. 54 – Camden Proud, 13. 76 – Scott Shafer, 14.  27 – David LaTulip, 15. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 16. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 17. 57 – Danny Abt, 18. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 19. 98 – Jason Simmons, 20. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 21. 5 – Tim Gareau, 22. 23 – Cameron Black, 23. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 24. 91 – Barry Kingsley

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger: #67 Steve Abt

Nice Price Auto Sales Up & Comer: #22 Mike Bruce

Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader: #22 Mike Bruce

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award: #73 Alex Hoag

$100 Eagles Fan Club Hot Spot Giveaway: #23 Cameron Black

Heat #1 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 74 – Mike Bond, 2. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 3. 22 – Mike Bruce, 4. 5 – Tim Gareau, 5. 73 – Alex Hoag, 6. 23 – Cameron Black, 7. 02 – Jesse Bearup, 8. 67 – Steve Abt, 9. 27 – David LaTulip

Heat #2 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 2. 93 – JJ Andrews, 3. 91 – Barry Kingsley, 4. 76 – Scott Shafer, 5. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 6. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 7. 8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 77 – Cameron Rowe

Heat #3 (10-laps, all qualify): 1. 9 – Jack Patrick, 2. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 3. 54 – Camden Proud, 4. 69 – Mark Castiglia, 5. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 6. 98 – Jason Simmons, 7. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 8. 57 – Danny Abt

Next Event:
Saturday, June 7th
Shea Concrete ‘Steel Palace’ ISMA Super Series
presented by North Country Home Builders
ISMA Supermodified 50
Pathfinder Bank Small Block Super 30